6512 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8393675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6512 Simone Shores Circle
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $705,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2969
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 340
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7772 / -82.4005
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Hemingway Estates Ph 1a
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 630-803-8506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    6512 Simone Shores, Apollo Beach, FL | 3 Beds | 3.5 Baths | Over 2,000 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Private Docks + Boat Lift | Bay Access Welcome to 6512 Simone Shores, Apollo Beach, FL, a fully updated Key Weststyle waterfront home with direct Tampa Bay access, located in the desirable Hemingway Estates community. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of living space, two private docks with a boat lift and double jet ski lift, and peaceful water views with no rear neighbors, thanks to a protected conservation area across the canal. The interior has been completely remodeled and is carpet free, featuring high end flooring and premium finishes throughout. All bathrooms showcase floor to ceiling imported tile, brand new cabinetry, and updated fixtures. The kitchen includes a full stainless steel appliance package and opens seamlessly to the main living area, creating an ideal space for entertaining. The living room features an electric fireplace and large windows that maximize natural light and waterfront views. A large covered lanai with automatic drop down screens, accessible from the main living area, adds exceptional indoor outdoor living space. All three bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary suite features a beautifully designed bathroom, a walk in closet, and a private balcony overlooking the water. A spacious guest bedroom includes an ensuite bath and front balcony access, while the third bedroom is conveniently located near a full bath and laundry room, with access to an upper balcony. Outside, enjoy the true Florida waterfront living with your private docks, boat lift, and jet ski lift, offering direct access to Tampa Bay. From this location, Tampa and St. Petersburg is approximately a 25 minute boat ride, making this home ideal for boating enthusiasts. The conservation area across the canal provides long term privacy and serene viewsan increasingly rare feature in waterfront homes. Built for durability and peace of mind, the home features block construction, a metal roof, and an elevated foundation over 11 feet above sea level. Additional upgrades include a water softener, security system, and surround sound pre wiring. Hemingway Estates is one of Apollo Beachs most affordable newer waterfront communities, offering no CDD fees and a low monthly HOA that includes individual home landscaping. The location allows for easy walks to top rated elementary and middle schools, with quick access to waterfront restaurants, parks, the Manatee Viewing Center, and all the boating, fishing, and coastal lifestyle Apollo Beach is known for. If youre searching for a move in ready waterfront home with bay access, private docks, and long term value, 6512 Simone Shores delivers on every level.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2026.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management for Hemingway Estates
  • Association Phone: 800-310-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: HEMINGWAY ESTATES PHASE 1-A LOT 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-902-000000-00028.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5129 Everlong Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$799,990.00 ($195.22 / sqft )

5129 Everlong Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8/30/2025 Listing Price amount for this Pending Sale includes Design and Structural Options. Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437299
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Cockle Shell Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$680,000.00 ($193.07 / sqft )

335 Cockle Shell Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty! **additional price reduction** don't miss the opportunity to take a personal tour of this stunning, move in ready home and make it yours today! Located in the popular harbour isles rese

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442499
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Lisa Prisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6417 Key Island Ave, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$759,999.00 ($226.33 / sqft )

6417 Key Island Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of a rare opportunity with an assumable VA loan (subject to lender approval) in the gated waterfront community of Bimini Bay, ideally located in the heart of Apollo Beach. This beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3358 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502853
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Cockle Shell Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$670,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

302 Cockle Shell Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INSTANT EQUITY ALERT! This stunning Apollo Beach home was appraised May 7, 2026 at $690,000 but is now priced at just $670,000 for a quick sale. Buy with absolute confidence knowing you are walking in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684150
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McEvoy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6313 Havensport Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$714,900.00 ($221.95 / sqft )

6313 Havensport Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller offering $5,000 in buyer concessions! An added advantage: the home currently has a va lon with an interest rate of 3. 5% that may be assumable for qualified buyers, creating a rare financing op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482695
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lindsey Tucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 Scenic Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$675,000.00 ($190.79 / sqft )

6809 Scenic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, this beautifully maintained Cardel home offers bright, open living spaces enhanced by soaring 12 foot ceilings and a thoughtfully designed three

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462505
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$680,000.00 ($225.69 / sqft )

979 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new and beautifully designed coastal style residence offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living. Located in theMiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429409
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6615 Current Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$685,000.00 ($222.11 / sqft )

6615 Current Drive Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home, perfectly situated on a private lot in the highly sought after, amenity rich community of Waterset. From the moment you walk throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456928
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Essek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$669,000.00 ($168.68 / sqft )

5252 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Live the waterfront dream with tons of resort features in the MiraBay community today! Don't miss this 4 Bed, 3 bath Key WestStyle Pool Home on one of the largest interior lots. Looking for coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370979
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cathy Sawruk Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$820,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

930 Symphony Isles Boulevard More Like This

Waterfront living in Symphony Isles at its best. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home has been designed for comfort, function, and everyday enjoyment. Inside, youll find a open layout with beautiful flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484759
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jamie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice