1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8391577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1904 Canterbury Lane 18
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 348
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7066 / -82.3687
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cambridge M Condo Rev
  • Building: Cambridge M Condo Rev
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Sandra Tams
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, and all offers are welcome! Step inside and make it your own. The home features a spacious enclosed Florida room with a convenient laundry area, including a standard washer and dryer. Just outside, you'll find covered parking for your golf cart. A newer electric panel is already in place for peace of mind. Inside, the home boasts LPV flooring in the living and dining areas, tile in the kitchen, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and new indoor/outdoor carpet in the Florida room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the sought after gated golf community of Kings Point, you'll enjoy a vibrant, active lifestyle where your second vehicle can be a golf cart! Amenities include indoor and outdoor heated pools, state of the art fitness centers, tennis, pickleball, lawn bowling, computer labs, arts & crafts studios, and an 800+ seat auditorium not to mention over 200 clubs and activities to suit every interest. Conveniently close to Tampa, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Tampa International Airport, with easy access to shopping, dining, world class beaches, theaters, and sporting events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Stewart
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service
  • Association Phone: 813-633-3500
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE M CONDOMINIUM REVISED UNIT NO 18 1/32ND UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1XC-000000-00018.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Andover Place S 171, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,000.00 ($118.48 / sqft )

301 Andover Place S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ gated community, where low maintenance living meets resort style amenities. This beautifully furnished, light filled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469773
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Michaelene Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,999.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

124 Gloucester Boulevard 355j Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED AND MOVE IN READY! This very special, spotless one bedroom condo is a MUST SEE. Located in a pet friendly, active 55+ community, it is truly mov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451423
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,950.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431392
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($93.05 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARMING CONDO NESTLED IN A PICTURESQUE SETTING! Welcome to the active & friendly 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, FL. This lovely 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo is sure to meet all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Street 49, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,900.00 ($93.54 / sqft )

202 Bedford Street 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Embrace the sun kissed retirement youve worked so hard for in the premier 55+ active adult destination of Sun City Center, Florida. This This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Canterbury Lane 19, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$109,999.00 ($87.16 / sqft )

1901 Canterbury Lane 19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Offers encouraged serious seller furniture is negotiable/for sale. Welcome Home to a serene, sun drenched sanctuary that is turnkey. This could be your golden nest. presents a 2 bedroom, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Julie Koch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($106.29 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No Flood Zone * No CDD * New Roof 2024 * Emotional Support and Service Animals Allowed * Welcome to this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495310
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Debra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Glenmore Circle 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

2345 Glenmore Circle 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Best in Kings Point! Start each day with a serene, sparkling water views in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable, active 55+ gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice