223 Island Way 7f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8389468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 223 Island Way 7f
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $510
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1960
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9793 / -82.816
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Way Towers Condo
  • Building: Island Way Towers Condo
  • Provided by: SHORELINE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christy Crist
  • 727-492-0568
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Extraordinary Waterfront Living in the Heart of Island Estates with $10,000 in closing cost incentives offered by the seller! Welcome to 223 Island Way, Unit 7F, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 1960 square feet of elevated coastal living in the sought after Island Estates community of Clearwater Beach. Positioned on the 7th floor, this spacious unit boasts sweeping sunrise views over the Intracoastal Waterway and downtown Clearwater, delivering a tranquil and inspiring start to each day. Inside, you'll find an open and airy layout enhanced by natural light and serene water vistas. The kitchen is a chefs delight with crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including induction range an ideal space for entertaining or simply enjoying the coastal lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a split floor plan providing privacy and comfort for both homeowners and guests. The primary suite offers a large walk in closet and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom, while the second ensuite bedroom is equally inviting with water views. A third bedroom and additional full bath provide flexible space for an office, guests, or family. Enjoy peaceful mornings on your private balcony, accessible from the main living area, where you can watch boats glide along the waterway. Additional features include an oversized 2 car private garage, a storage locker on the 7th floor, and in unit laundry for convenience. The Island Way Towers community provides resort style amenities including a waterfront heated pool, updated fitness center, club house overlooking the pool, BBQ area, and a recently renovated lobby. All of this is just moments from Clearwater Beach, the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, dining, shopping, and the best Beaches the Gulf Coast has.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1960.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street, Oversized, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1601.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/ Liza Tholan
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WAY TOWERS CONDO UNIT 7F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43478-000-0760
  • Unit Number: 7F
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459343
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,094,450.00 ($766.96 / sqft )

1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing low interest rate with $200,000 down RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463375
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Sferrazza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505177
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477175
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450315
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,195,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated coastal living with this completely updated 1,579 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo, showcasing sweeping, unobstructed views stretching all the way to Clearwater, Honeymoon Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455703
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Belinda Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($632.25 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding the 12th floor just below the penthouse at the prestigious Sand Key Club, this impeccably renovated Gulf front residence delivers a rare blend of sophistication, privacy, and breathtaking,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501185
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$950,000.00 ($685.92 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed condo with Direct Gulf Front views from the minute you walk into the front door. The large 2BR/2BA with a den or flex space(could be easily converted to a 3rd bedroom). The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420196
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice