11650 Capri Circle S 105, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8383700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11650 Capri Circle S 105
  • Viewed: 289
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.777 / -82.7735
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Tides Of Capri West Condo
  • Building: Tides Of Capri West Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Amy Hartman
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vacation in Paradise Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Treasure Island, FL! Welcome to Tides of Capri West, your perfect escape on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway in beautiful Treasure Island, Florida! This charming and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom vacation rental condo offers all the comforts of home with the added perks of resort style living. Just a short stroll away from the sugary white sands and warm turquoise waters of the Gulf of Mexico, this condo is ideally located for beach lovers and outdoor enthusiasts. Start your day with a coffee or end it with a cocktail on your private patio overlooking the sparkling community pool with ample lounge space to soak in the Florida sun. Enjoy the convenience of covered parking, plus access to a private picnic and grill area under the buildingperfect for family cookouts or a casual dinner after a day at the beach. Directly across the street is Rosselli Park, a community hub offering pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a ball field, making it easy to stay active or enjoy an evening stroll in a peaceful setting. You'll be minutes away from fantastic restaurants, unique shops, and entertainment, ensuring there's always something to explore. Whether you're staying for a month or the season, everything you need for a relaxing and memorable stay is right here. Rental Rates: January April: $4,500/month May December: $3,500/month (Plus 13% tax and cleaning fee. One month minimum stay.) Dont waitsecure your spot in paradise today and make your Treasure Island vacation dreams a reality!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jason Statton P.A./ Amy Hartman
  • Association Phone: 727-888-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-90918-001-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 289
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486716
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

518 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked completely for 2026. Booked January and February 2027. Available beginning March 2027. Blocks away from pristine Upham Beach, this charming St. Pete Beach house rental offers the ultimate coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483887
  2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435013
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Geri Lodato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9715 Harrell Avenue 14, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,150.00 ($5.43 / sqft )

9715 Harrell Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely Furnished 1 bedroom 1bath completely remodeled, new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stone counters, shower, ceiling fans, new bedroom furniture, king bedding. TV in living and bedroom& new windows

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481649
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439414
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470940
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

58 Lido Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478503
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 110th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

125 110th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate and updated, water view, very large and spacious 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with Sparkling Pool and Dock just a short walk to the Beach. Wide Canal Views from your Living Room an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504321
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice