58 Lido Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478503 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 58 Lido Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7199 / -82.7382
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Lido Beach Sub
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: NORTHSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Genesis Martinez
  • 727-528-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up and walk to the Gulf, then come home to coffee in your private tropical backyard. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom St. Pete Beach home offers the true Florida lifestyle just a short stroll from the sand and nightly sunsets. The interior has been completely updated with brand new flooring throughout and a bright open living space filled with natural light. The stunning designer kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine fridge perfect for cooking, hosting, or unwinding after a beach day. The three bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional storage, while the fully renovated bathroom offers a clean, modern, spa like feel. A charming Florida room creates bonus living space ideal for remote work, a reading lounge, or relaxing retreat. Outside is where this home truly shines. The beautifully landscaped backyard is designed for entertaining and relaxation, and outdoor furnishings are included for tenant convenience making it easy to host friends, grill, or enjoy warm Florida evenings. Located in the heart of St. Pete Beach, youre just a short walk to the shoreline and minutes from waterfront restaurants, beach bars, coffee shops, and local boutiques. Pass a Grille and downtown St. Petersburg are only a short drive away. This is more than a rental its a beach lifestyle. Homes like this rarely come available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1264.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: All Pro Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-233-8690
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-51660-002-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3111 Pass A Grille Way 109r Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip (additional $400). Enjoy modern tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486716
  2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Sean Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 116, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,250.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jan April 2027 is now available. Come enjoy the stunning sandy beaches and warm sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. This community is a 3 month rental Minimum (Open May 2026 through December 2026)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446494
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tracy Crowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3208 Maritana Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,700.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3208 Maritana Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pelican Beach House ~ AVAILABLE from MAY 1ST 2026 ~ a charming fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat located in the desirable Don Cesar Place neighborhood on the quiet south

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Selinda Hollenback
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7615 Coquina Way More Like This

FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493109
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Sunset  903e, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,200.00 ($3.62 / sqft )

7150 Sunset 903e More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully updated 9th floor condo at Envoy Point East on St. Pete Beach. Unit 903E is a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Garcia LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,800.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to LEASE one of the most highly sought after Condo units on and overlooking the beautiful white powder sand beaches of the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florida. The Owner will l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476294
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 303 More Like This

This truly magnificent, fully furnished GULF FRONT condo is located on the best stretch of pristine beach in Pinellas County. St. Pete Beach was ranked #1 beach in the US twice by TripAdvisor (in 2012

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494833
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4617 Mirabella Court 4617, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4617 Mirabella Court 4617 Virtual Tour More Like This

You know St Pete Beach is a life style sought after from all four corners of the globe. So here is your chance to live on the water at Boca Ciega Bay with the use of a private boat slip. Three levels

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505058
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Jones, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Gulf Winds Drive 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,995.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6892 Gulf Winds Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to absolute Paradise with this COMPLETELY RENOVATED DUPLEX featuring an inground pool & large fenced yard! Everything is brand new throughout 2Bed that sleeps up to 6! 2026 Kitchen, 26 floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493363
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kevin Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice