2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8379995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2547 Lexington Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 238
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 378
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9159 / -82.33
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Lake Brandon Prcl 113
  • Elementary School: Lamb Elementary
  • Middle School: McLane HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Brandon Rimes
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart livingall in one of Hillsborough Countys most convenient locations. With nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, you'll love coming home to modern finishes and peace of mind. From the moment you walk in, youll notice new flooring and fresh carpet throughout, creating a clean, contemporary feel across all three levels. Each of the three spacious bedrooms features its own private, remodeled en suite bathroom, complete with luxurious marble look tile, frameless glass showers, and updated fixturesideal for hosting guests or accommodating a growing household with ease. The gourmet kitchen has been completely transformed with brand new appliances, sleek cabinetry, and double thick stone countertops that extend into a stunning waterfall edge islanda true focal point for entertaining. Overhead, new LED lighting in the great room brightens the heart of the home, making the second floor living space as welcoming as it is functional. Everyday comfort is elevated thanks to a whole house water filtration and softener system, paired with a tankless water heater, ensuring clean water and endless hot showers at your fingertips. Tech savvy buyers will appreciate the Level 2 EV charger (ChargePoint 50A) installed in the attached one car garage, along with whole house surge protection, giving you energy efficiency and safety from the ground up. Outside your front door, enjoy the security and serenity of a gated community, while still being just minutes from top rated schools, popular dining spots, and endless shopping options. Take a stroll or bike ride through the scenic green spaces nearby, or enjoy relaxing weekends by the resort style community pool. Your low maintenance lifestyle is made easy with an HOA that covers water, sewer, trash, lawn care, exterior building maintenance, and roof upkeepleaving you more time to enjoy the things that matter most. Modern, move in ready, and full of thoughtful upgrades, this home offers all the benefits of new constructionwithout the wait. Come see why Lake Brandon remains one of the areas most desirable places to live. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1917.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Jennifer Groom/Excelsior Comm Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BRANDON PARCEL 113 LOT 4 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-32-29-20-83L-000006-00004.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 238
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2503 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$284,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

2503 Middleton Grove Drive More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with a brand new roof (2025) for added peace of mind. Nestled within a gated community surrounded by mat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429357
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Meghan Iacofano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3313 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse has several stand out features and recent upgrades. The property boasts a one car garage with 2 parking spaces outside. The open concept floor plan has ceramic tile in the kitchen and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499554
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Karyn Scech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$285,000.00 ($166.96 / sqft )

3322 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Significant Price Reduction in One of Brandons Most Desirable Gated Communities. Welcome to The District at Bloomingdale, an exclusive gated community of only 112 townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 Middleton Grove Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$282,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

2426 Middleton Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three Story Townhome: Modern Comfort & Versatility Step into this beautifully designed three story townhome, offering four spacious bedrooms and four f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464949
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$295,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3315 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction, MAINTENANCE FREE townhome with NO CDD located in the heart of highly desirable Valrico, within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Situated in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486480
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Ryan Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 Pleasant Willow Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$290,000.00 ($133.76 / sqft )

3247 Pleasant Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free living! This immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with garage is a Must See! Located in the desirable Bloomingdale neighborhood in The District. LOW HOA, Pet Friendly,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506173
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Beattie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$252,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

306 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Kensington community in Brandon. This spacious layout offers a bright open concept living and dining area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147304
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Valentin Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$297,000.00 ($258.94 / sqft )

1720 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this completely renovated, single story townhome in the heart of Brandonwhere style, comfort, and location come together effortlessly. With a SUPER LOW HOA, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503021
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2733 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$262,500.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

2733 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE, spacious floor plan, great location! Live the Easy, Stylish Life in Vista Cay Imagine starting your mornings with coffee on a screened lanai, overlooking a sparkling community pool and lush

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487973
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lindsey Fowkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice