14531 Walsingham Road 204, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8370035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14531 Walsingham Road 204
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 658
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 404
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.881 / -82.8399
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Walsingham Apts The Condo
  • Building: Walsingham Apts The Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jo Overin
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Booked J M 2026. 1 Month Minimum. Walsingham Condos is a sought after community because of its proximity to the beach. Close to popular golf courses, a short drive to lots of shopping, restaurants, banking, health and fitness center, parks/recreational areas, the Local Indian Rocks VFW, and easy access to the main routes heading to Tampa/St. Pete. A beach area lover's dream property without the beach pricing. This condo unit is cute as a button. 1 Master BR with King sized bed, large closet and tropical decor. 1 full hallway bathroom. Kithen with range, refrigerator and microwave. You have a reserved parking space, and on property laundry area just steps from the door. The community has a private inground pool and grill area too. No pets per HOA. Close to the beach (about 5 minutes), close to top rated schools, popular golf courses, walk to the nature park, a short drive to lots of shopping, restaurants, banking health and wellness centers, parks/recreational areas. Close to public transportation. Easy commute to the main routes heading to Tampa/St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 658.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Corey Palmer/Ameritech
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-94671-006-2040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 193
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 573, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 573 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished, and everything included, with white beveled kitchen cabinets, stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419960
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10216 Regal Drive 201, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

10216 Regal Drive 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL: May October (2026)!! MIN 3 MONTH LEASE! Relocating, need a short term lease for work or to enjoy the sunny weather in Largo? Come view this 2b/2b condo located on the 2nd floor at I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470402
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1082, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a stress free stay in this fully furnished rental at the sought after Atlantis Club. Designed for comfort and convenience, this turnkey unit features a bright, open layout, a fully equipped kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497557
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,350.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club a Waterfront & Gated Community!!! This condo is available from now until 05/01/2026.This gorgeous condo is a Two bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470729
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting every morning with Intracoastal views from your own private screened in balcony coffee in hand, ceiling fan turning, palm trees swaying in the Florida breeze. That is daily life in U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494676
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 8, LARGO, FL 33774
$1,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Contact us today to schedule a viewing! MUST SEE!!! Absolutely STUNNING UNFURNISHED LONG TERM RENTAL, recently updated first floor condominium is located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387475
  2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jeff Road , LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9 Jeff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this delightful 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow in the heart of Largo available for immediate occupancy! Situated on an oversized lot, this solid, well maintained home offers a huge, fenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479373
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12760 Indian Rocks Road 1017, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,200.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

12760 Indian Rocks Road 1017 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to New Atlantis Club, a gated waterfront community along the Intracoastal Waterway. This fully renovated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers easy ground level access with a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502845
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Chandler Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,915.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

5 Miles from Indian Rocks Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457061
  2. Provided by BRYTEN REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darrell Ganz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 113th Avenue N 53, LARGO, FL 33774
$2,250.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

15010 113th Avenue N 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come make this beautiful piece of paradise in quiet, safe, 55+ community of Coquina Cove your home! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is spacious and convenient to local businesses, and a one m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500279
  2. Provided by T2M REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Chowning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice