400 Island Way 206, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8368404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Island Way 206
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 398
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9814 / -82.8173
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Starboard Tower
  • Building: Starboard Tower
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Susan Gaddis
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly desirable & RARE northwest corner, 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium unit. The spectacular sunsets going down over the Gulf are stunning! Expansive living room offers panoramic views and the dual balconies are perfect for relaxing & taking it all in. Building Amenities Include: party center with billiard table, exercise room with showers, locker rooms & sauna. Private heated swimming pool, jacuzzi, tiki huts, BBQ grills and picnic area for your enjoyment. Short distance to world renowned Clearwater Beach that offers dining, shopping, entertainment & much more. Island Estates is an exclusive self contained community. Property is in close proximity to grocery store, pharmacy, banks, restaurants, dry cleaners, nail salons & more. Clipper Cove is located on the Jolley Trolley and public transportation routes. SORRY NO PETS; 90 DAY MINIMUM. **Seasonal rate is $2900/month.** $350 Cleaning fee. NOT AVAILABLE JAN, FEB, MARCH.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1390.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt/Robert Crow
  • Association Phone: 727-446-6014
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-85159-000-0206
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 149
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454412
  2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marya Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C410, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,995.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow beach front property with all amazing amenities regatta beach club offering including olympic size swimming pool very elegant 2 bedroom unit with high end finishing touches, amazing wall painting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459779
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Neringa KOLLER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478486
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

650 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Make island estates your home! Spectacular 270 degree water view end unit that offers peaceful views of water. Ready for occupancy beginning february.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457592
  2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456487
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Island Way 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

610 Island Way 608 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and available unfurnished with a one year lease only. Welcome to 610 Island Way #608, a fully renovated waterfront rental offering sweeping Intracoastal Waterway views, a private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 76,396.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 4, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,100.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

185 Brightwater Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene waterfront livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443687
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erin Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449752
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,250.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and bask in the Florida sunshine in this wonderful Sand Key retreat. Beautifully furnished and decorated, this property is impeccably updated and comes with everything you need. The floor plan is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497107
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,295.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical beach paradise turnkey condo available for lease march 1 2026 spacious 2 bedrooms & 2 full bath's panoramic water views from this 3rd floor fully furnished condo the gulf of mexico is your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466190
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice