200 120th Avenue W 3a, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8367722 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 120th Avenue W 3a
  • Viewed: 340
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $919
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 410
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7753 / -82.7784
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sand Dunes The Condo
  • Building: Sand Dunes The Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Carol Giovannoni
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach/gulf front on treasure island! Welcome to your dream coastal escape on the pristine shores of treasure island, where vibrant beachfront energy meets the serenity of panoramic gulf views. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Excellent investment opportunity short term rentals allowed! With no minimum rental period, this income producing vacation rental offers incredible flexibility and earning potential. (currently condo used as a second home 5 months per year by owner, and occasionally leased $500 per night $3500 per week high season/$2500 per week off season). Step inside this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo and experience the perfect blend of stylish elegance and laid back beach vibes. The open concept floor plan maximizes space and showcases breathtaking, unobstructed gulf views. The 27 foot covered balcony is the ideal spot to soak in spectacular sunsets over the turquoise waters, making it perfect for morning coffee or evening cocktails. Being sold fully furnished, this condo is move in readyjust bring your suitcase. The chefs kitchen is a showstopper, featuring cambria quartz countertops and breakfast bar, sleek stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a stylish wet bar, creating an inviting space for entertaining. The living area is warm and welcoming, complete with a cozy fireplace and new luxury vinyl flooring that is both durable and easy to maintain. The two spacious en suite bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat, each with gorgeously renovated bathrooms featuring precise tile work, glass enclosures, stylish vanities, and ample storage. The guest bath exudes spa like elegance with its clean, inviting design. For peace of mind, the residence is equipped with double pane windows and storm shutters, providing security whether youre home or away. The elevated building includes three+ parking spaces below, along with a large private storage closet for your beach gear and bikes. Sand dunes condominium complex enjoys a beautiful pool, is meticulously maintained and in tip top condition, and consists of only 8 units per building (14 total units). This is a rare opportunity to own a gulf front gem in one of floridas most sought after beachfront destinations. Treasure island beach offers the perfect blend of a charming small town vibe and easy access to the vibrant cities of st. Petersburg and tampa. Just outside your door, youll find endless opportunities for leisure and adventure. Whether you prefer beach yoga at sunrise, a leisurely stroll along the shoreline, or more adventurous activities like fishing, kayaking, paddle boarding, and surfing, this location offers it all. You can even spot local wildlife, including sea turtles, manatees, dolphins, and seabirds, creating unforgettable moments right in your backyard. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income generating rental, this beachfront oasis offers the perfect combination of luxury, relaxation, and adventure. Dont miss this rare opportunityschedule your private showing today and start living the beachfront lifestyle youve always imagined!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1170.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAND DUNES, THE CONDO UNIT A, APT A3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-78628-001-0030
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 3A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 340
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$978,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to Own or Lease with the Option to Purchase one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 406, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$995,000.00 ($658.94 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the pristine sands of Sunset Beach, this rare corner residence at the iconic Mansions by the Sea captures the essence of elevated coastal living. With unobstructed views stretching from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421716
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER COMMERCIAL RE
  3. Contact Patty Huntington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,149,000.00 ($795.16 / sqft )

3200 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEACH FRONT 3/2 condo located on the third floor in highly sought after Pass a Grille only 1 block from the iconic Don Cesar Hotel! This condo has been totally remodeled recently from top to bottom: b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456327
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 1206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,199,000.00 ($794.04 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unparalleled coastal luxury in this exceptional fully furnished , turn key 12th floor condo, nestled on the pristine shores of Sunset Beach in Treasure Island. This stunning residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374265
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,050,000.00 ($860.66 / sqft )

5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this rare penthouse residence perfectly located in the heart of world famous St. Pete Beach. Rising above the shoreline with commanding views of both the G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678571
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mike Pilarczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 121, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,149,999.00 ($674.88 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 121 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront residence! This remarkable first floor condominium, offers the ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and access to beachside living. Spanning an impressive 1,550 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Nichole Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Gulf Boulevard 306, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$969,000.00 ($687.23 / sqft )

3820 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier st pete beach location at the sanseair complex. Direct beach front living with hallmark sunsets over the gulf a must see! Enjoy panoramic views of the beach in this luxury corner unit with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,075,000.00 ($483.36 / sqft )

3805 Gulf Boulevard 205 Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Discover Belle Margueritewhere coastal charm meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit condo at 3805 Gulf Blvd #205 features captivating views o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489516
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Penelope Eden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Sunset Way 408, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,099,500.00 ($531.16 / sqft )

6600 Sunset Way 408 Green Listing More Like This

An exceptional opportunity awaits the most discerning buyer seeking an elegant, impeccably updated condo in the Gulf front community of Silver Sands. Beautifully updated and offering stunning Gulf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471609
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Gulf Boulevard 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,095,000.00 ($500.92 / sqft )

4450 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a magnificent amphitheater overlooking the shoreline, The Lido offers a front row seat to the spectacular beauty of the Gulf of Mexicowhere every residence is designed to capture unobstructed wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489263
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Geer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice