3805 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3805 Gulf Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2224
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 205
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.714 / -82.7373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Bella Marguerite Condo
  • Building: Bella Marguerite Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Point Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Penelope Eden
  • 727-584-8480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduced! Discover Belle Margueritewhere coastal charm meets comfort and convenience. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit condo at 3805 Gulf Blvd #205 features captivating views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sits just steps from the pristine Gulf beaches of St. Petersburg. Flooded with natural light thanks to its corner positioning, this spacious residence features new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and thoughtfully updated finishes including a new primary bathroom, updated bathroom fixtures, window treatments and modern lighting. The kitchen is ideal for entertaining with a breakfast bar and generous dining space, while the open living area flows seamlessly to an oversized private patio overlooking the pool and sparkling waterwayperfect for enjoying sunsets, dolphins, and passing boats. Additional highlights include a 2025 hot water heater, 2025 reverse osmosis system, window treatments, and the convenience of being partially furnishedready for immediate enjoyment or rental opportunity. The unit also offers abundant storage with closets in every bedroom, an owners closet, a private storage unit, and a poolside cabana for beach gear and bikes. Belle Marguerite is a gated community featuring covered parking, an elevator, and direct access to a dock for fishing or relaxing by the water. With a 30 day minimum rental policy and pet friendly allowance (2 pets max), this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment. Located just steps from the beach and to some of the areas most popular dining and waterfront spots, this is your chance to own a slice of paradise on Gulf Blvd. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2224.00
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bay Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 205.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1157.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLA MARGUERITE CONDO UNIT 205 TOGETHER WITH USE OF CABANA C & PARKING SPACE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-06361-000-2050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Water
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$978,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to Own or Lease with the Option to Purchase one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 406, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$995,000.00 ($658.94 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the pristine sands of Sunset Beach, this rare corner residence at the iconic Mansions by the Sea captures the essence of elevated coastal living. With unobstructed views stretching from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421716
  2. Provided by BRIDGEWATER COMMERCIAL RE
  3. Contact Patty Huntington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Gulf Boulevard 205, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,149,000.00 ($795.16 / sqft )

3200 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEACH FRONT 3/2 condo located on the third floor in highly sought after Pass a Grille only 1 block from the iconic Don Cesar Hotel! This condo has been totally remodeled recently from top to bottom: b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456327
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 1206, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$1,199,000.00 ($794.04 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 1206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to unparalleled coastal luxury in this exceptional fully furnished , turn key 12th floor condo, nestled on the pristine shores of Sunset Beach in Treasure Island. This stunning residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374265
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,050,000.00 ($860.66 / sqft )

5445 Gulf Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this rare penthouse residence perfectly located in the heart of world famous St. Pete Beach. Rising above the shoreline with commanding views of both the G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678571
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mike Pilarczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6500 Sunset Way 121, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,149,999.00 ($674.88 / sqft )

6500 Sunset Way 121 More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront residence! This remarkable first floor condominium, offers the ideal blend of comfort, luxury, and access to beachside living. Spanning an impressive 1,550 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466428
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Nichole Moody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Gulf Boulevard 306, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$969,000.00 ($687.23 / sqft )

3820 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier st pete beach location at the sanseair complex. Direct beach front living with hallmark sunsets over the gulf a must see! Enjoy panoramic views of the beach in this luxury corner unit with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6600 Sunset Way 408, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,099,500.00 ($531.16 / sqft )

6600 Sunset Way 408 Green Listing More Like This

An exceptional opportunity awaits the most discerning buyer seeking an elegant, impeccably updated condo in the Gulf front community of Silver Sands. Beautifully updated and offering stunning Gulf vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471609
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 Gulf Boulevard 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,095,000.00 ($500.92 / sqft )

4450 Gulf Boulevard 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a magnificent amphitheater overlooking the shoreline, The Lido offers a front row seat to the spectacular beauty of the Gulf of Mexicowhere every residence is designed to capture unobstructed wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489263
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Geer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A404, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$1,250,000.00 ($449.16 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in St. Pete Beach! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning end unit, townhouse style residence located directly across from the beach on coveted Gulf Blvd in St.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice