200 1st Avenue 212, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8357556 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 1st Avenue 212
  • Viewed: 248
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 422
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6829 / -82.7374
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Point Passagrille Condo
  • Building: Point Passagrille Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  • Contact: Keith Slater
  • 727-977-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some of the best views in St Pete Beach. Point Pass A Grille is located at the southern tip of St Pete Beach. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit has wide open Gulf and beach views. In addition, you have views of the action packed Pass A Grille channel and all the amazing boat traffic. You can enjoy both the sunrise and sunset from your large balcony. There is a heated pool, fishing pier, and beach access. Enjoy the small town feel with many charming shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Rent is $5,000/month and is available for balance of 2026 and after 4/10/2027.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 905.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-32-16-72394-000-2120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 248
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00

7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: U8102682
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00

3000 Pass A Grille Way More Like This

Pass A Grille Gem! Historically renovated, built with natural cypress wood. Cathedral ceiling, wood floors and a brick fireplace. Rare original post and beam construction fishing cottage. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3329209
  2. Provided by CHAPMAN REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Capri Boulevard 8, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

300 Capri Boulevard 8 Green Listing More Like This

Three month minimum renta! Your vacation will be remarkable and a perfect stay cation in this amazing waterfront townhome! WALK TO THE BEACH!!! Fully furnished, the space is open and inviting with ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Gulf Boulevard A610, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5301 Gulf Boulevard A610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease beginning March 2026, this penthouse level residence at Boca Sands offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy luxury waterfront living in one of St. Pete Beachs most exclusi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458663
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300931
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417196
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Coquina Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$4,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7615 Coquina Way More Like This

FURNISHED AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 JANUARY 31, 2027 | ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Just two blocks from the powdery sands of world renowned St. Pete Beach, this beautifully renovated Key West style home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493109
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474487
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice