11000 Gulf Boulevard 1002, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8310373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11000 Gulf Boulevard 1002
  • Viewed: 303
  • Price: $5,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 585
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7705 / -82.7712
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Sands Condo
  • Building: Treasure Sands Condo
  • Provided by: SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Zak Odell
  • 727-367-1223
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VACATION IN PARADISE! Treasure Sands Condominiums is located on one of the widest sandy beaches on the west coast of Florida. Split plan with 3 spacious bedrooms & 3 full baths. 2 balconies on the beach with unimpaired views of the Gulf of Mexico. There are 2 master bedrooms with en suite baths & balconies. All bedrooms have walk in closets. You are Directly on the Gulf with only the paved Treasure Island Beach Trail between you and the warm sea water. Cable television and high speed internet are included in low HOA dues. Under building, reserved, parking spot. Keyed, secure building entry. Two elevators. Laundry directly across from your unit. Ideal full time residence or second home. Rentals are a minimum of 1 month. (Jan April 3 month stays $9000/month, or $5700/month off season) Monthly stays have additional clean fee and taxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-91960-000-1002
  • Unit Number: 1002
  • Views: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00

7650 Bayshore Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this luxurious Gulf front condo located in the gated community of Mansions By The Sea. This 2 bed 2 bath direct beachfront condo is located on the 4th floor southeast corner. CALL FOR RATES

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: U8102682
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300931
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 606, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual furnished rental 6 12 months mansions is known for spectacular views from their generous balcony! Beautiful long term rental on the beach!! This luxury 2 bedroom, corner unit is tastefully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417196
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 44th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

204 44th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Just Steps from the Sand! Welcome to this beautifully renovated home featuring a stunning main home ideally situated in the heart of St. Pete Beach, one of Floridas premier commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474487
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 220, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,500.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, the highly sought after Silver Sands direct Gulf Front 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly on the sand! Gorgeous open views of the Gulf. This unit has been recently updated. No carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407454
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 87th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

411 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEACH LIFE! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom beach bungalow available immediately. Beautiful backyard oasis with sparkling in ground pool . 2 Over sized sheds for storage. Pets welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461946
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10067 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,500.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

10067 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal waterfront living just steps from the sandy beaches of Treasure Island. Offered for lease, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome features approximately 2,280 sq ft and overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498305
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$5,200.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term Rental Welcome to this Paradise house with pool located in W Vina del Mar by Pass A Grille, on St Pete Beach. Perfect for families, couples, multi generational travel and indeed anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: U8117255
  2. Provided by PMI PINELLAS
  3. Contact Yosvani Ledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice