2855 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2855 Atlantic Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.173 / -80.9805
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: St Kitts Per
  • Building: St Kitts Per
  • Provided by: PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Beth Beaudet
  • 386-761-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is coastal living elevated private, polished, and perfectly positioned by the sea. Rarely available southeast facing oceanfront end unit in an exclusive boutique building of just 24 private residences, with only four units per floor. This exceptional property offers a private entrance and showcases refined architectural details including 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, tray ceilings, recessed lighting and fresh interior paint throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen is designed to impress, featuring sparkling quartz countertops and a like new stainless GE Monogram appliance suite, including a single wall oven, glass cooktop, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and freezer. A butler's pantry with wet bar, built in cabinetry, and a GE Monogram wine cooler adds both function and elegance. The expansive wrap around breakfast bar, with seating for six creates the perfect setting for entertaining .The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers three private bedroom suites The owner's suite, living room, and dining area all enjoy stunning oceanfront views, while the wraparound balcony extends to the third bedroom, which features its own private access. Residents enjoy a sun drenched oceanfront pool located on the south side of the building, ensuring full sun exposure throughout the day. Additional features includes an assigned underground parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SOUTH ATLANTIC COMMUNITIES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 ST KITTS CONDO PER OR 5007 PGS 1381-1468 INC PER OR 5140 PGS 2825-2829 INC PER OR 5268 PG 0937 PER OR 5437 PG 0655
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5327-21-00-2010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Christopher Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($392.12 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exclusive unrivaled offering that is impeccably executed with the finest upgrades! **luxurious features at every turn**offering stupendous direct oceanfront southeast corner views**this is a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945242
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947930
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 203, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$849,900.00 ($304.73 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

*Condo fees paid in full through 2025!* Serene, southeast corner oceanfront living can be yours from this rarely available luxury condo at the Mediterranean in Daytona Beach. Breathtaking beach views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085157
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$809,900.00 ($379.17 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th floor* with ocean views from one of the largest balconies in daytona beach shores! Discover the ultimate in luxury at oceans villas in a league of its own an impressive retreat set against the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947043
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3737 Atlantic Avenue 503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$825,000.00 ($298.81 / sqft )

3737 Atlantic Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined & luxury a rare opportunitya southeast corner oceanfront residence, unavailable for several years, now comes to market. Located on the 5th floor of the boutique residence salida del sol. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948213
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly desirable direct Oceanfront to River (SE corner )residence in the sought after Mediterranean Condominium is a must see! This stunning home offers a split bedroom floor plan with stunning o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211306
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($404.00 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218540
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores' most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221719
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,500.00 ($369.91 / sqft )

2515 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! RARE! Undeniably the premier oceanfront floorplan in Bella Vista, the exclusive Sanabria layout (Unit 06 and 05 stack) boldly extend farther toward the Atlantic than all o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222376
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice