434 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 434 Bouchelle Drive 203
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $360
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0322 / -80.905
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island 15 Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island 15 Condo
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Cindy Walker
  • 386-428-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a serene waterfront sanctuary with this beautifully remodeled & tastefully furnished 2BR/2BA Bouchelle condo situated on the 2nd floor which overlooks Callalisa Creek & has fantastic views of the Indian River! Enjoy peaceful sunrises & sunsets & watch the boating action from your spacious waterfront screened balcony. Remodeling in 2023 included new top of the line custom kitchen & bath white cabinets & soft close drawers & beautiful designer quartz counter tops. A built in desk & more cabinets were added in the kitchen & the utility closet for more storage. Gourmet kitchen features attractive tiled backsplash & under cabinet lighting which add to the ambience of this stunning condo! Flowing seamlessly into the dining & living areas, complete with counter bar seating. The master suite is a haven of comfort, featuring direct access to the lanai and a luxurious en suite bathroom offering a large walk in closet, linen closet, double vanity, and a separate shower and garden tub. Crafted with full concrete construction, tranquility and peace abound within these walls. For added convenience, a carport (#2) is included, with your private storage closet, great for storing bikes, fishing equipment & beach gear! Kitchen features newer SS appliances & the washer dryer & HVAC were replaced in 2017. Bouchelle Island presents an array of amenities and activities, including an 18 hole pitch and putt golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, two swimming pools & spas, a fitness room, clubhouse with gas grill and kitchen. Please see the attached sellers disclosure for more upgrades! Enjoy the access to the brand new 1/2 mile riverfront board walk, with both wet and dry boat slips & private boat ramp into the Indian River. Relax & enjoy the riverfront tiki huts, firepits, BBQ grills, tables & chairs at the west end of the island. Situated conveniently close to shopping and dining options, including Flagler Avenue and Canal Street, as well as easy beach access, Bouchelle Island provides the lifestyle you deserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1299.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bouchelle XV/Johnny Lee
  • Association Phone: 386-689-0562
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG 178 BOUCHELLE ISLAND XV PER OR 4195 PG 1937 PER OR 4197 PG 0383 PER OR 6801 PG 3327 PER OR 7458 PG 4308 PER OR 7976 PG 3427
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-78-2030
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Zoning Code: RPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($389.81 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087602
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 511, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$489,900.00 ($501.43 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo, ideally situated in the highly desirable Sea Coast Gardens II community on the no drive por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$529,900.00 ($425.97 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated and fully furnished 2nd floor waterfront condo, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway greet you from every angle. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944185
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lalashuis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501 More Like This

Experience one of the best in New Smyrna Beachs Ocean Walk with this highly sought after 5th floor end unit, offering stunning ocean views from two private balconies. Bathed in natural light, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355822
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Fredric Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Saxon Drive 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($521.78 / sqft )

4831 Saxon Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and maintained Ocean View 2/2 Condo. in the Direct Ocean Front Community of Surfside. NO DRIVE BEACH. Offered Fully Furnished, this Turn Key Beach Pad is beautifully appointed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6341023
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice