2708 Atlantis Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2708 Atlantis Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0266 / -80.983
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Isles Of Sugar Mill
  • Elementary School: Read Pattillo Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Marina Owens
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a lifestyle where mornings begin with tranquil water views and evenings unfold beneath the breeze of your own private outdoor retreat. Nestled in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, this thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal charm just minutes from everyday conveniences and scenic surroundings. Inside, the home has been beautifully updated in all the right ways, featuring a remodeled open concept kitchen with modern finishes, clean lines, and effortless flow into the main living spaces. Natural light pours throughout the 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan, while luxury vinyl flooring throughout creates a fresh, low maintenance feel with no carpet anywhere in the home. Highlighting its many recent upgrades including a new roof, hot water heater, kitchen appliances, central AC unit, hot tub, renovated primary bathroom, electrical generator hookup, whole house surge protector, and more, this home is truly move in ready with no additional expenses necessary. The private primary suite offers a peaceful place to relax and recharge. Step outside and discover what truly sets this property apart over 800 square feet of screened patio and porch space overlooking a lushly landscaped waterfront backyard designed for both privacy and enjoyment. Whether you're dining al fresco, entertaining friends, or unwinding in the hot tub with your favorite evening beverage, this outdoor setting creates the feeling of your own secluded coastal escape. Conveniently located near community walking trails with quick access to I 95, shopping, dining, and everything New Smyrna Beach has to offer, this home seamlessly combines tranquility with accessibility. Experience the ease of coastal living in a home designed to be enjoyed. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1648.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: New Smyrna Beach Association Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 386-242-4190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: 15-17-33 LOT 86 ISLES OF SUGAR MILL MB 54 PGS 55-60 INC PER OR 6293 PGS 3694-3695 PER OR 7878 PG 3738 PER OR 8423 PG 2216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7315-05-00-0860
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3139 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$461,990.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

3139 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881976
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$485,873.00 ($162.07 / sqft )

125 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881979
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Mark Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$500,000.00 ($139.47 / sqft )

581 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 581 Moon Shell Circle in Ard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345902
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$485,000.00 ($141.32 / sqft )

1831 Turnbull Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turnbull Bay Country Club Estates! This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three full bathroom lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a very

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3432 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086987
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Timothy Strileckis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Lydia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$445,000.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

2464 Lydia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring ALL Offers!!! Step into this beautifully remodeled 1963 custom block home. Thoughtfully crafted to preserve its original charm while seamlessly incorporating modern upgrades. Resting on nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085757
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Pino Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$474,900.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

3322 Pino Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Venetian Bay, a vibrant community revered for its recreational amenities and picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Hammond Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$479,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

341 Hammond Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Renovation on a Quiet Corner Lot! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely reimagined with a "down to the studs" transformation. This home offers ultimate peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375203
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Fairgreen Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$414,900.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

6 Fairgreen Avenue More Like This

Spacious home on golf course with a beautiful view and no HOA. This home is located next to the 4th hole on the New Smyrna Beach Golf Club Municipal Course. Home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms; all be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087384
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amy Geller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice