2289 Turnbull Bay Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2289 Turnbull Bay Road
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0565 / -80.965
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Lindberg
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Pat Collado
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront 3Br 2Ba high and dry (never flooded) home on spacious 1.28 acre lot on desirable Turnbull Bay. This charming 3Bd, 2Ba single story pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy and coastal living. The home has over 1,200 sq ft of living space, and includes an inground pool with incredible water views. Built in 1982 with solid construction, the home has seen updates including roof and bath improvements. Enjoy peaceful surroundings just minutes to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Zoned RR, offering flexibility and room to expand. This property also offers a detached building perfect as an office or workshop.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: 2 17 33 IRREG PARCEL IN LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 1 & LOTS 1 & 2 BLK 2 LINDBERG SUB DB U PG 562 OR MB 14 PG 48 BEING 357.91 FT ON N/L & 223.02 FT ON E/L OF CO RD PER OR 4844 PG 1471 & PER OR 4844 PGS 1471-1472
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7302-01-02-0011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 893 Bolton Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$769,000.00 ($244.13 / sqft )

893 Bolton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a nearly new private in law suite. This property offers 2,366 square feet of heated living space and appr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087498
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Kelley DeSoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Sheldon Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,000.00 ($277.05 / sqft )

334 Sheldon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING OPTIONS. A TRULY ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY. Street to Street Two Lots 50 x 120 and 100 x 120. Two Addresses. Gated, with a Commercial Grade 2022 Built 35 x 40 Square FT Garage W / Loft &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085498
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Zeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$720,019.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

846 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at 846 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park, a spacious two story home designed for comfort, connection, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340650
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364074
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$757,248.00 ($181.12 / sqft )

664 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Abaco at 664 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365891
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Locanda Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$749,000.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

3359 Locanda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning Paytas built home located in the highly sought after Promenade Parke section of Venetian Bay in New Smyrna Beach. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391814
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Grasty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$779,576.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

656 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Larger Lot | Water View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Abaco at 656 Junonia Boulevard in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487320
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Caterina Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$860,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3377 Caterina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience lakeside living in this magnificent lakefront home in Promenade Parke at Venetian Bay. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room with plumbing, electrical, and A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391834
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2719 Brookline Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$929,000.00 ($246.48 / sqft )

2719 Brookline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional custom estate in New Smyrna Beach where modern luxury meets the laid back elegance of coastal Florida living. Built in 2021 with Circular driveway and thoughtfully designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3769 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404362
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Prestwick Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$799,900.00 ($169.58 / sqft )

203 Prestwick Drive More Like This

Lakeview Golf Course 3Bd, 2 BA home located on The Island in Sugar Mill Country Club gated golf community on a .46 acre wooded corner lot. Custom designed 3,040 sq ft concrete/block Stucco home. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087630
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice