5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9731 / -80.8573
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Walk Condo At Nsb Bldg 0
  • Building: Ocean Walk Condo At Nsb Bldg 06
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Cindy Walker
  • 386-428-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 3BR/2BA condo has 1768 sq. ft. living area plus 3 spacious balconies to feel the breeze & enjoy the Florida sunshine! The Ocean Surf model is a corner end unit that features an open floor plan great for entertaining & a spacious utility room, a private storage closet on the same floor & under building parking. Building 6 allows short term rentals, is pet friendly & is conveniently situated close to the beach access & the newer clubhouse, pool & fitness center. Experience the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful Ocean Walk condo ready to enjoy with your family & friends. Gourmet kitchen boasts SS appliances, granite counters, tons of wood cabinets, pull out shelving, lazy susans in the corner cabinets, a pantry & a large counter bar with stools. See sellers disclosure for ages of appliances, which have been replaced in the last 6 years. Master suite features a luxurious en suite tiled bath with double sinks, a walk in shower, a relaxing jetted garden tub, & a huge walk in closet. MBR includes a sitting area & balcony overlooking a peaceful landscaped area & stunning sunsets! Resort style amenities include gated entrance for privacy, deeded access to the car free beach, 2 heated pools, tennis, pickleball & shuffleboard courts, a basketball court, BBQ grills, fire pits, a nature walk & two elegant clubhouses with kitchens & big screen TVs. This building has just been repainted & the SIRS inspection report has been done and they are fully funded. Well maintained & managed so you can relax & enjoy! Only 5 minutes to famous Flagler Avenue shops, bistros, art festivals, wine tastings & lots of music.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Walk Bldg. 6/Tammy Zachary
  • Association Phone: 386-278-6763
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 OCEAN WALK CONDOMINIUM AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH BLDG 6 PER OR 4809 PGS 3093-3168 INC PER OR 4837 PG 1477 PER OR 5422 PG 3846 PER OR 6270 PGS 1375-1377 INC PER OR 6305 PGS 4385-4387 INC PER OR 6326 PG 3415 PER OR 7769 PG 4793
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-11-06-2070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6-207
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Atlantic Avenue 304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$479,000.00 ($493.31 / sqft )

425 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Atlantic Plaza is a boutique oceanfront condo just two blocks south of Flagler Avenue. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a private balcony with breathtaking, unobstructed oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085628
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$449,900.00 ($398.14 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 1050 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your coastal retreat on the quiet and highly sought after North Peninsula of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,130 square feet of relaxed beach l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088024
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Steven Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-407, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$459,000.00 ($232.29 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished three bedroom, two bath condo is located on the fourth floor of Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach. This corner unit offers an open floor plan, two private balconies, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kim Laney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($389.81 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087602
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($257.58 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086887
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Travis Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 511, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$489,900.00 ($501.43 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo, ideally situated in the highly desirable Sea Coast Gardens II community on the no drive por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice