911 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 911 2nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $687
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0295 / -80.8941
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Detwilers
  • Provided by: BHHS EWM REALTY
  • Contact: Andrew Kern
  • 305-960-2400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming,updated,mid centurymodern style home just blocks from the beach.Light and bright living roomwith refinished terrazzo flooring.Carefully restored kitchen cabinets,locally craftedcountertops glittering with sea glassplusstainless steelappliances make thiskitchenthetrueheartof the home. Expansive barwithbeverage cooler&serving area.Swanky dining area overlooksa private, tropical backyard.After a day at the beach, continue to enjoy the outdoors in thelarge fenced in yardready foraBBQ,complete with outdoor shower, hot tub, gas firepit,comfyseating and grill.Furnished and readyformove in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: 16-17-34 W 60 FT OF E 480 FT OF N 130 FT OF S 295 FT OF LOT 4 PER OR 4319 PG 4560 PER OR 6485 PGS 3858-3859 PER OR 8230 PG 0803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7416-00-00-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 829 9th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$655,000.00 ($571.06 / sqft )

829 9th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beachside living with a pool and private backyard oasis just steps from the sand! Located directly across from the handicapped beach access on beachside NSB, this thoughtfully designed home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087315
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Tiffany Matics Machusak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 1st Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$689,000.00 ($277.38 / sqft )

808 1st Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the ultimate beachside lifestyle in this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly situated on a spacious 75x115 lot just steps from the beach, dining, and shopping. Designed for comfort and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087886
  2. Provided by LAND AND SEA REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Schwoerer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$595,000.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

4310 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath SEA WOODS duplex w/additional bonus room and large newly screened lanai. Plenty of upgrades here including the completely remodeled kitchen featuring GE Cafe stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087797
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6367 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

6367 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Enjoy beautiful NSB and all it has to offer from this 3/2 2nd level home w/ a 1br/1 bath apartment with living room and kitchen included. Situated on a 75x100 lot and boasts grand views of the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087306
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Patsy Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($305.16 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087233
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 14th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$595,000.00 ($444.69 / sqft )

805 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed beachside living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath getaway. Whether youre searching for a full time residence or a vacation retreat this property offers the perfect blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1338 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087171
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 11th Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$569,000.00 ($366.62 / sqft )

805 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked just steps from the sand, 805 E 11th Ave offers the kind of beachside living thats getting harder & harder to find in New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home sits in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948258
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice