5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $441
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9751 / -80.8563
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Silver Sands
  • Building: Silver Sands
  • Provided by: OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Gene Rankin
  • 386-428-0975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully appointed and completely updated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Oceanfront Condo. Once you're inside you can feel the sense of calmness and tranquility that this space delivers. Everything updated in this unit was done with thought and attention to the highest detail to make this a forever space. Three balconies and six sliders make this a bright and sunny home. Exclusive Commercial Grade Impact Glass Kawneer Sliders with indoor screens, GE Profile appliances 11/2019, Lennox Air Conditioner with Ultraviolet UV Coil Purifier 2021, all new solid wood closet doors throughout, Corseted Plus HL floors 2019, Blinds and Plantation Shutters 2019, Ceilings beautified in 2020, One piece toilets with Bidet attachments in 2022, Amish Pollywood outdoor furniture and many other upgrades. The cabinets, sliding doors/windows, appliances, window treatments, bathrooms, etc. are updated! (Please see upgrades list) Seascape Towers has a heated pool & hot tub, sauna, shuffleboard, 2 beach access ramps, a storage locker for owners, and underground parking. It's within five minutes to the Canaveral National Seashore, shopping, and restaurants, enjoy both the peaceful No Drive beach and the excitement that New Smyrna Beach has to offer. This property is being sold furnished minus artwork and a few other personal items. Please call to preview this amazing property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1517.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2021.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Mansfield
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1021 EASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 PER OR 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 4525 PG 3297 PER OR 7771 PG 4150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 850608011021
  • Unit Number: 1021
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: B-8W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$949,900.00 ($601.20 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal sophistication in the highly desirable Minorca community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private office blends comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085763
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Rikk Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$959,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086622
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Margie Lints
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088120
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  7070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 7070 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BOAT SLIPS CONVEY! Panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and side pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087573
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 418, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step inside and slide open the doors to the oceanfront balcony, a sense of calm immediately washes over you. Perched on the fourth floor, this beautiful condominium feels like a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389888
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way 1005, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$975,000.00 ($582.09 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Inlet at Minorca, where breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, river, beach, dunes, and coastline of New Smyrna Beach surround you from the 10th floor. This beautifully updated cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961099
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Pelot Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice