458 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 458 Bouchelle Drive 203
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $499
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1053
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0293 / -80.9094
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Building: Bouchelle Island Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  • Contact: Jami Giles
  • 386-763-3008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath intracoastal front condo offering sweeping water views from a private balconyperfect for front row seats to Fourth of July fireworks and the annual Christmas Boat Parade. This beautifully renovated residence features modern finishes throughout, an open and airy layout, and abundant natural light. Enjoy the best of waterfront living with serene daily views. Turn key furnishing option available and negotiable, making this an exceptional opportunity for effortless coastal living or a move in ready retreat. The Bouchelle Island Community boasts a 3000 Ft. Riverfront Boardwalk great for walking and fishing, a Private Boat Ramp, and a 80 Slip Deep Water Marina with Electricity and Water. The Community also features a Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Tennis Courts, Two Pools, a Spa, Shuffleboard Courts, Barbecue Area, an 18 Hole Chip & Putt Course, and wet and dry boat storage. Bouchelle is a prime location within just a mile to the Beach, Canal street, and Flagler ave. The community's proximity to local shops, restaurants, and entertainment options ensures that everything you need is just a short drive or walk away. Buyer and Buyers agent to verify all information
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1053.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Atmos Community Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG 109 BOUCHELLE ISLAND CONDO PER OR 3130 PG 0341 PER OR 4710 PG 0153 PER OR 5459 PG 2891 PER OR 6231 PGS 2862-2863 PER OR 6986 PG 3626 PER OR 7340 PG 1208 PER OR 8312 PG 2868
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7417-15-09-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($525.26 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient ground floor ocean view unit at Point East Condominium located on the no drive section of beautiful New Smyrna Beach. Unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 just updated full bathrooms. Kitchen has quart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084026
  2. Provided by BENNETT REAL ESTATE SVCS INC
  3. Contact Arnie Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 308, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a coastal retreat that invites you to savor the Florida sunshine and enjoy the best of beachside living! Step into a FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350320
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Angela Chuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($439.20 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087687
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 132, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market due to buyer not having sufficient funds. Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home. Watch the dolphins and spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($389.81 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087602
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jasen Jandrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Atlantic Avenue 511, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$489,900.00 ($501.43 / sqft )

4151 Atlantic Avenue 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and panoramic ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo, ideally situated in the highly desirable Sea Coast Gardens II community on the no drive por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320954
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Atlantic Avenue 504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$545,000.00 ($454.17 / sqft )

4141 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Beachfront fully remodeled Condo, this immaculate, move in ready, furnished, direct oceanfront condo checks every box. Enjoy breathtaking ocean breezes and unobstructed views of the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384448
  2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Debra Lombardi LeMay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$529,900.00 ($425.97 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully renovated and fully furnished 2nd floor waterfront condo, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway greet you from every angle. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944185
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lalashuis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($263.16 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2-501 More Like This

Experience one of the best in New Smyrna Beachs Ocean Walk with this highly sought after 5th floor end unit, offering stunning ocean views from two private balconies. Bathed in natural light, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355822
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Fredric Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Saxon Drive 212, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($521.78 / sqft )

4831 Saxon Drive 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and maintained Ocean View 2/2 Condo. in the Direct Ocean Front Community of Surfside. NO DRIVE BEACH. Offered Fully Furnished, this Turn Key Beach Pad is beautifully appointed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: O6341023
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice