4849 Saxon Drive A208, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086743 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4849 Saxon Drive A208
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 889
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9785 / -80.8587
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Club South Condo
  • Building: Ocean Club South Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  • Contact: Bob Del Rose
  • 386-426-6332
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Oct/Nov/Dec/Jan/Feb/Mar only. Located in the popular no drive South beach part of the island, the A building is direct Ocean Front. Sleep accommodations are a King sized bed in the Master Bedroom, and a Full sized bed and a Twin sized bed in the other Bedroom. Weekly Rate: 1400.00 Monthly Rate: 3500.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 889.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lisa
  • Association Phone: 386-424-1616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-01-01-2080
  • Unit Number: A208
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1350.00 Monthly rate: 4050.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086362
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,050.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 206, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,975.00 ($3.68 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1325.00 Monthly rate: 3975.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086377
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 211, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,000.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1225.00 Monthly rate: 4000.00

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086420
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 205, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,750.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1250.00 Monthly rate: 3750.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086365
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 307, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$4,200.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1571 Atlantic Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and balcony overlooking the ocean. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4849 Saxon Drive C202, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4849 Saxon Drive C202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is steps away from the beach and located close to local shops and dining.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086766
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
  3. Contact Bob Del Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,600.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect getaway! This charming beautiful riverfront condo features an open kitchen with granite countertops, perfect for whipping up your favorite meals. Enjoy the elegance of tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085948
  2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Christina Treder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$3,800.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

2100 Peninsula Avenue 2160 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED 24 foot BOAT SLIP!!! Beautifully Renovated Condo with Fantastic views of the intracoastal waterway plus your very own deeded Boat Slip. Immaculately furnished, 2 bedroom 2 and a half bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086859
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Gwendolin Curley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice