704 Lynn Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1084952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 704 Lynn Avenue
  • Viewed: 288
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1698
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 314
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0325 / -80.9369
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Ellison Homes Royal
  • Provided by: MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Clayton Crain
  • 386-314-9502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a home in the heart of New Smyrna Beach, just minutes from a couple of golf courses and downtown? Well it gets better, this recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house sits on a beautiful spacious lot with mature oak trees and views of a tidal canal that flows to Turnbull Bay. This home has NOT been affected by any flooding and is not in a flood zone! With a fenced in yard for privacy and an enclosed porch in the back, you will have plenty of room to entertain. This home is just of Wayne Ave. which would allow to you be able access Canal and Flagler Ave. by golf cart if you desired. Also, a brand new A/C the home is cooling just fine and efficiently and newer appliances make it move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 ELLISON HOMES ROYAL MB 23 PG 192 PER OR 3267 PG 0147 PER OR 5511 PG 3189 PER OR 5566 PG 0274 PER OR 8439 PG 1215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 74-40-07-00-140
  • View: Water
  • Views: 288
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3139 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$461,990.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

3139 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881976
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Mark Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946759
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Lydia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$445,000.00 ($172.95 / sqft )

2464 Lydia Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring ALL Offers!!! Step into this beautifully remodeled 1963 custom block home. Thoughtfully crafted to preserve its original charm while seamlessly incorporating modern upgrades. Resting on nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085757
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dylan Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$355,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

2912 Meleto Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 2912 Meleto Blvd in beautiful New Smyrna Beacha home that truly looks and feels brand new. Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this residence offers thoughtful upgrades and a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946910
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalya Falcone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Fairgreen Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$414,900.00 ($111.59 / sqft )

6 Fairgreen Avenue More Like This

Spacious home on golf course with a beautiful view and no HOA. This home is located next to the 4th hole on the New Smyrna Beach Golf Club Municipal Course. Home has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms; all be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3718 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087384
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Amy Geller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice