1209 Palmetto Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1084706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1209 Palmetto Street
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2583
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 383
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0131 / -80.9192
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Fe Lovejoys Sub
  • Elementary School: Read Pattillo Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  • Contact: Loren Burns
  • 386-236-0760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Home in one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after neighborhoods, ideally located between US 1 and the Indian River. Perfect for anyone wanting to live close to Canal Street, the beach, and local hotspots. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a private acre lot with NO HOA and features an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, premium flooring, and custom trim work throughout. The modern kitchen includes quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite offers a spa style walk in shower and double vanities. Two additional bedrooms provide space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back porch, plus the convenience of a two car garage and quick access to I 95. Located just steps from the NSB Yacht Club and only one mile from Canal Streets art scene, weekend markets, shops, and dining. Easy access to the beach and major roads makes this the perfect home for anyone seeking both lifestyle and location. Dont miss your chance to live where locals love it most. Schedule your private tour today! *All information contained herein deemed accurate but to be verified by purchaser.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1701.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 44-17-34 LOT 14 BLK K F E LOVEJOY ADD NEW SMYRNA MB 7 PG 43 MB 21 PG 66 PER OR 5387 PG 2190 PER OR 5431 PG 4681 PER OR 5443 PG 3954 PER OR 5458 PG 0502 PER OR 5571 PGS 4694-4695 PER OR 5822 PGS 0260-0262 INC PER OR 7643 PG 3957 PER OR 7673 PG 4090 PE R OR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 74-44-03-11-01-4000
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3147 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$548,080.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

3147 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881968
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$640,495.00 ($148.19 / sqft )

3070 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881982
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 672 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$625,684.00 ($164.96 / sqft )

672 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sunset at 672 Junonia Boulevard in Ardisia Park! From the moment you arrive, this home welcomes you with charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334874
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$665,138.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

668 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | North Facing Lot | Fifth Bedroom | Three Car Tandem Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Abaco at 668 Junonia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334879
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$580,000.00 ($103.48 / sqft )

315 Sweet Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 315 Sweet Bay Avenue, tucked inside one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after golf and country club communities. This is more than a homeits a story of design, space, and lifestyle. From

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5605 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086868
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Junonia Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$678,434.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

823 Junonia Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Dedicated Study | Covered Lanai | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405148
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Copper Creek Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$619,000.00 ($181.37 / sqft )

705 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 705 Copper Creek Drive in the gated community of Copper Creek, where refined design, thoughtful upgrades, and peaceful conservation views come together just minutes from the beaches of New

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087624
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Elliott Hagood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 Moon Shell Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$699,374.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

584 Moon Shell Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 584 Moon Shell Cir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364074
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1098 Red Maple Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$679,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

1098 Red Maple Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a deep 2 car garage plus an additional golf cart garage includes second buildable lot located in the desirable Sugar Mill Country C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087085
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Sawgrass Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$688,000.00 ($174.75 / sqft )

828 Sawgrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Pool Home in Sugar Mill Country Club! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage offers 2,823 sq ft under air and sits directly on Hole 2 of the Red Course, which allows f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3937 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087720
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Teresa Voshell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice