4139 S. Atlantic Avenue B504, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1075115 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4139 S. Atlantic Avenue B504
  • Viewed: 295
  • Price: $794,000
  • Price sqft: $471
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1685
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1060
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0059 / -80.8766
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Moontide Condo
  • Building: Moontide Condo
  • Provided by: SACHS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Melynda Sachs
  • 386-235-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The newly renovated direct Oceanfront Condo has floor to ceiling sliding glass doors and a private balcony, which offers breathtaking ocean views!!! Imagine yourself relaxing on the non drive beach watching the ocean unfurl while the breeze nourishes your soul. Your mind is at ease, just nature at its best. As you walk in, the non slip stone flooring ($20K) gives you a sense of openness. The dcor is nautical with creative touches. All furnishings are left for the convenience of the Buyer making it turnkey. There is a wraparound couch, lounge, two recliners and a dining room that seats six and two bar stools. There is a murphy bed in the living room for additional sleeping. The kitchen has new cabinets, appliances, granite counter tops and a vaulted kitchen ceiling. The double glass door opens into the master bedroom, which has a king size bed and oversized doorways. There is a walk in shower and plenty of closet space. The two guest bedrooms have twin beds with views of the Intracoastal waterway. The guest bath offers a tub/shower combination. Let us not forget the inside full size washer and dryer. The condo has a strong rental history with the potential to make $40k plus. The complex is known for resort like accommodations and is gated to include a rooftop heated pool with plenty of seating and amazing area to watch the shuttle launches, open garage parking with luggage carts, fitness room, shuffleboard courts, tennis and pickle ball court, social room with a kitchen and bicycle and storage area. Come and live the dream on our 13 mile stretch of sandy beaches. We are more than just a beach town. Discover for yourself why so many love New Smyrna Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Brick
  • Living Area: 1565.00
  • Roof: Cement
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open, Oversized, Basement, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1153.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 4139 Management, Inc
  • Association Phone: 386-428-5691
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT B-504 MOONTIDE CONDO PER OR 2456 PG 1581 PER OR 2730 PG 1542 PER OR 5646 PG 0371 PER OR 6019 PGS 3335-3336
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Parcel Number: 7427130B5040
  • Unit Number: B504
  • Views: 295
  • Zoning Code: R6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 804, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$949,900.00 ($601.20 / sqft )

265 Minorca Beach Way 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal sophistication in the highly desirable Minorca community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private office blends comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085763
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. RLTY
  3. Contact Rikk Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 321, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($415.07 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready this isnt just another condo. Direct ocean corner unit... This is the one everyone wishes theyd bought before you did. A truly one of a kind, fully renovated, turn key beach retreat with mas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086715
  2. Provided by KINCAID REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086988
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($506.21 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946620
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,990.00 ($537.63 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086374
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Riverwalk Drive 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$734,900.00 ($364.53 / sqft )

1 Riverwalk Drive 401 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BOAT SLIP AVAILABLE! Perched ON THE TOP FLOOR in the sought after building 1 of the Riverwalk waterfront community, this rare penthouse end unit condo offers elevated coastal living with features foun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087144
  2. Provided by MG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Matt Guarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$849,000.00 ($441.04 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and completely updated 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Oceanfront Condo. Once you're inside you can feel the sense of calmness and tranquility that this space delivers. Everything updated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087553
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Gene Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088120
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  7070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 7070 Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO BOAT SLIPS CONVEY! Panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and side pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087573
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lindsey Baldwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Minorca Beach Way 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$725,000.00 ($384.62 / sqft )

261 Minorca Beach Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful 2BR/2BA condo which includes a 3rd BR, den or study! This Sailfish floorplan has 1,750' living area plus a spacious balcony accessible from the LR & the M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087860
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Cindy Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice