28 Freneau Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318298 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28 Freneau Lane
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5813 / -81.2346
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: Pam Capela
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 2,400 square feet of well designed living space with a layout that gives you room to spread out while still feeling connected. From the moment you step inside, the volume ceilings and natural light create an open, airy feel that carries throughout. Multiple living areas provide flexibility to fit your lifestyle, whether youre entertaining, working from home, or creating spaces that suit your everyday needs. The kitchen sits at the center of it all, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, making it ideal for gathering and staying connected. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with private access to the lanai, along with an en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a walk in shower. The additional bedrooms are well sized and thoughtfully positioned to provide comfort and privacy. Step outside to the oversized screened in lanai, an ideal extension of your living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Step outside to the oversized screened in lanai, an ideal extension of your living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors and create your own space. With its generous square footage, multiple living areas, and seamless indoor outdoor flow, this home is ready to fit the way you live. Schedule your private tour today to see everything this home has waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom
  • Builder Name: Amaral
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2478.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7010-00270-0210
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 25 Barrington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

25 Barrington Drive More Like This

This four bedroom & two bath home with 1745 sq ft of living space, is located close to schools and easy access to shopping. This great home will be available for new tenants in July!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317483
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Laramie Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

85 Laramie Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully appointed, new home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. The kitchen is a standout with stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, upgraded soft close cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317581
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Bristol Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

22 Bristol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom rental in the sought after Sea Colony community of Palm Coast. This move in ready home comes equipped with everything you need, including furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318137
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jill Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,150.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

80 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene oasis at 80 Oakleaf Way, nestled in the picturesque surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers 1,575 square feet of inviting living space, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316142
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Cedarview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

14 Cedarview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM AND LONG TERM CONSIDERED Call for the weekly rate. Living on the water is a great way to visit Florida! Experience waterfront living in Florida with this thoughtfully designed residence.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314786
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1000 Canopy Walk Lane 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lake unit located in the quiet community of Canopy Walk & steps from the Intracoastal Waterway. Close proximity to European Village & the beaches! This property is being rented fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315518
  2. Provided by THE SELBY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Melanie Provencher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Lindberg Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

25 Lindberg Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL FOR MAY ONLY $1100 FOR THE MONTH OF MAY (Plus security deposit) New renovations to this nice size home with new laminate floors and paint. Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home with 1776 sq. ft. Gr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315870
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 34 Bunker Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

34 Bunker Lane More Like This

SPECIAL FOR THE MONTH OF May HALF MONTH'S RENT $1100 MAY ONLY (Plus security deposit) Nice flowing floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1773 SQ FT. A chain link fence in backyard with a covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317193
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Black Bear Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

32 Black Bear Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed Stunning 3 Bedroom Home with Rare Indoor Heated Pool! | $2,200/Month Dont miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a rare indoor heated poola true standout in toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317923
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Joe Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Frontier Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

165 Frontier Drive More Like This

That is a very Fair Price for a Pool Home! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located in the desirable Palm Harbor subdivision. Featuring a split floor plan with formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318341
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Alexander Medvedovsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice