80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318261 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 80 Surfview Drive 103
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6483 / -81.2058
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Matanzas Shores
  • Building: Matanzas Shores
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  • Contact: Stephen Herold
  • 386-338-3939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the desirable Surf Club II community within Matanzas Shores, Palm Coast, Florida. This spacious 1,640 sq. ft. first floor unit offers easy access to the beach, pool, and all community amenities. It features thoughtful custom updates throughout, including solid surface counters, solid wood cabinets, ceiling fans, a primary bedroom on the main level with a walk in closet, and modern finishes. Enjoy partial ocean views and the soothing sounds of the Atlantic from this quiet stretch of A1A. The unit is available for lease either FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED, includes two parking spaces (garage plus one additional), and has the convenience of an on site manager. No pets are allowed. Matanzas Shores is a gated, oceanfront master planned community offering an exceptional array of amenities. Residents enjoy direct private beach access with walkovers, multiple pools (including heated options in Surf Club II), hot tubs, a beachfront clubhouse with a large pool and cabana, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a fitness center, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and more. Additional highlights include Intracoastal Waterway access with a fishing pier, kayak storage, and boat facilities, along with walking/biking paths, 24 hour gated security, and beautifully maintained grounds. Located in a prime position along Floridas coast, the property is approximately 25 miles south of St. Augustine (about a 30 40 minute drive), where you can explore historic sites, shops, and restaurants. It is also roughly 25 30 miles north of Daytona Beach (30 45 minute drive), known for its vibrant beaches, racing events, and entertainment options. Palm Coast itself provides a relaxed coastal lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, dining, and parks. This unit offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and resort style living in a secure, amenity rich beachside community. Contact me today to schedule a showing or for more leasing details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1640.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Courtney Norberg - On-Site
  • Association Phone: 386-447-9223
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-3731-00020-1030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Recreational, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious third floor end unit condo located in the heart of Palm Coast and just minutes from the beach. This three bedroom, two bath condo features soaring high ceilings that enhance the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316126
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blumenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,550.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

70 Oakleaf Way Reduced More Like This

Carefree living in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Office, 3 car garage on conservation! This home features and open floor plan, Ceramic tile throughout with carpet in bedrooms. Plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317324
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Cedar Cove, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5 Cedar Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 2 car garage Townhome in the Gated Community of the Hammock This two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a versatile bonus area, and a convenient f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318424
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bella Harbor, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

300 Bella Harbor More Like This

Beautiful waterfront home with breathtaking Intracoastal views in a desirable community. Features an open, light filled floor plan, well appointed kitchen, spacious living areas, and a primary suite w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318446
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Fairbank Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,675.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

73 Fairbank Lane More Like This

Are you looking for a spacious four bedroom and three full bathroom home? This beautiful newer Maronda home has an amazing kitchen open to the gathering room. Abundant cabinets and huge island. Four b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318128
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Spring Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,690.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

21 Spring Street More Like This

Paytas built home home with just over 2100 living square feet blends modern luxury with smart design and serene surroundings thanks to a water and conservation view. With its spacious layout, home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313404
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Marina Point Place 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8 Marina Point Place 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! This rare and spacious multi level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305765
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Surf Club community! This first floor unit offers easy access and a spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317028
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 ?????? Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

18 ?????? Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an open floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. Move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318506
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Olesya Garniza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice