7 Classic Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC318181 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7 Classic Court S
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5786 / -81.198
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 03 Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: APEX REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Kisch
  • 904-654-7920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Term Only: Available through 10/31/2026 This beautiful vacation property features an amazing saltwater canal view, a large screened in pool, and ocean access (navigable 26) with a private boat dock and lift. Pool care, landscaping, and Wi Fi are included! This home is fully furnished and move in ready. Sleeping Arrangements : Master Bedroom: 1 King bed and 1 Twin bed, featuring a large mirrored wall closet with plenty of storage. 2nd Bedroom: 1 Queen bed. 3rd Bedroom: 1 Full bed and 1 Twin bed. The home offers a comfortable family room with a large flat screen TV. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances and cabinets stocked with cookware, dishes, glassware, and utensils. A washer and dryer are available for your convenience. Located close to all shopping, medical facilities, entertainment, and most importantly, the beach! Come and spend your vacation in the beautiful city of Palm Coast. Tenant is responsible for electric, water, and Flagler County occupancy tax of $150 monthly .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2170.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Apex Realty Property Management LLC
  • Association Phone: 904 654 7920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7003-00110-0250
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Marina Point Place 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8 Marina Point Place 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! This rare and spacious multi level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305765
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Surf Club community! This first floor unit offers easy access and a spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317028
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Surfview Drive 103, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

80 Surfview Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the desirable Surf Club II community within Matanzas Shores, Palm Coast, Florida. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318261
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 ?????? Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

18 ?????? Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with an open floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. Move in ready and thoughtfully designed for comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318506
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Olesya Garniza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Moana Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

73 Moana Court More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly desirable Beachwalk community! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unfurnished home is ideally located less than one mile from the beach, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318192
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Deerfield Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11 Deerfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 11 Deerfield Ct, a stunning sanctuary nestled in the serene surroundings of Palm Coast, FL. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,785 square feet of beautifully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317898
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 121 More Like This

Oceanfront living, first floor unit with patio. Amenities included heated oceanfront pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas grill and pavilion. Also access to three more pools, library, lighted tennis and Pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318308
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Del Palma Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20 Del Palma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Newer Home is Located in the Boating, Gated Community of Marina Del Palma. 3 Bedrooms 3 Full Baths, 2 Car Garage Built in 2021 You Will Enjoy a Large kitchen with Quartz Countertops, A Wine Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682469
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

21 Los Lagos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished newer home is located in the highly desirable, gated community of Matanzas Shores, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed, the home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315300
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice