37 Rickenbacker Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317895 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 37 Rickenbacker Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1925
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5055 / -81.2485
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 31
  • Elementary School: Rymfire Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: PALM COAST MARKETING
  • Contact: Zhanetta Pereverova
  • 386-517-6767
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The lease length is a minimum of 7 months to a maximum of 9 months. Home is fully furnished. Are you building a new home or relocating to the Palm Coast area and looking for a shorter term lease ? This cozy, light and bright home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage ! Split floor plan allows for privacy for you and your guests. Enjoy peaceful evenings in your large backyard fully fenced ! With a great central location, you're close to shopping, restaurants, and nature trails ! Conveniently located near US 1 so you'll have quick access to Daytona Beach or St. Augustine. Only 12 minutes from beautiful Flagler Beach ! Dog friendly. Palm Coast offers residents a premier location with easy access to nearby parks, conservation areas and world class beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1463.00
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7031-00440-0160
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37 Regent Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,625.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

37 Regent Lane A Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Duplex for rent ! 3 bedrooms , 2 Bath : Many upgrades throughout like 12 ft. Trey ceilings, vinyl waterproof floor ,Tile, upgraded Kitchen with lots of cabinet storage with SS appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316359
  2. Provided by APEX REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Kisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Pony Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

30 Pony Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1/2 duplex for rent. Built in 2024. Newer appliances and has a 1 car attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313985
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Regent Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

35 Regent Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

DUPLEX! 3 bedroom located in Lehigh Woods subdivision. High ceilings. Spacious living area. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry, counter space and a deep pantry. Cozy dining area. Large bedrooms. Master b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317460
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Rose Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

69 Rose Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Encounter the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 69 Rose Dr, Unit B, Palm Coast, FL 32164 6940, your dream rental home. This charming duplex welcomes you with an expansive 1336 sq ft of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317965
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Seward Trail E B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

21 Seward Trail E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 3 bed, 2 bath duplex! Clean and move in ready.. Over 1300 sq ft. High ceilings. Cozy living area and has a slider door that leads out to the covered lanai. Kitchen featuring: island, plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318108
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Regency Drive A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,695.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

44 Regency Drive A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new and ready for you! This 3/2 home with a 1 car garage features granite countertops, a stunning double tray ceiling, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Clean, modern, and move in readydo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318061
  2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact M. Gina DosSantos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Karas Trail B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,725.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

17 Karas Trail B Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 4 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | 2 Car Garage | Private Fenced Yard | Lawn Service Included Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383405
  2. Provided by THE CAVALIERI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Salvatore Cavalieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Karas Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

48 Karas Trail More Like This

Welcome to this spacious Seagate Misty III 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, conveniently located with easy access to Flagler Beach, Ormond Beach, and Daytona Beach. This well designed h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Rainbow Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

17 Rainbow Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury duplex offering 1,190 sq ft of comfortable living space, located in the desirable Lehigh subdivision. This home features a bright open floor plan with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317107
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Rainbow Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

21 Rainbow Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage duplex that offers a spacious family/dining space with tile floors through out the entire unit, kitchen is located off the covered porch perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317623
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice