37 Regent Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316359 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 37 Regent Lane A
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,625
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1510
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5024 / -81.2609
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 33
  • Elementary School: Rymfire Elementary
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: APEX REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Alexis Kisch
  • 904-654-7920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Brand New Duplex for rent ! 3 bedrooms , 2 Bath : Many upgrades throughout like 12 ft. Trey ceilings, vinyl waterproof floor ,Tile, upgraded Kitchen with lots of cabinet storage with SS appliances including refrigerator, Quartz countertops, sliding doors with blinds in between to reduce dust, ceiling fans, LED light fixtures, kitchen exhaust fan and more, as well as painted flooring in the garage . Master suite has trey ceiling and walk in closet. Guest rooms have spacious closets and pocket doors. In the Garage you will find access to attic with storage and instant water heater (tankless water heater) . Located close to schools, hospital, Beach, US 1 (straight route to Daytona Beach) and many of our local favorite restaurants! photos of exact look alike model .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1185.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
  • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7033-0014-0450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Pine Hurst Lane 2, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,475.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2 Pine Hurst Lane 2 More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Fairways Condos this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor unit eagerly awaits its new occupants. The bonus Florida room features glass windows and is Heated/Cooled. The fully equip

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317060
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Wood Amber Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6 Wood Amber Lane A More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex located in the desirable Lehigh Woods neighborhood of Palm Coast. Built in 2018, this spacious home features an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309563
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact LARISSA JOHNSON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Rolling Sands Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

107 Rolling Sands Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has a great spacious layout a large size covered and screened patio. 2 bedroom 2 full bath open living room. Kitchen has an eat in dining room and its own 1 car garage. Located in a great ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316976
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Serenade Place A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

4 Serenade Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath Duplex located in Seminole Woods. This home features tile flooring throughout, a spacious open layout with split bedrooms for privacy, and a fenced backyard. Conveniently located just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317175
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Queiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Wellwood Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

116 Wellwood Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA 1 car garage duplex in desirable Pine Lakes! Features LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint, and an open layout. Centrally located near shopping, hospitals, and town. Lawn care included. Minimu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317931
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY GROUP OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jill Fitzgerald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Pony Express Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,520.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

65 Pony Express Drive B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex with a 1 car garage is now available, featuring brand new carpet, fresh interior paint, and bright, comfortable living spaces, all conveniently located close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316111
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Prosperity Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,550.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

15 Prosperity Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a quiet neighborhood! With an in house laundry room and 2 car garage, this charming property is ready for its new tenants! Small pets considered call for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315705
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Pine Hurst Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

38 Pine Hurst Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice duplex, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 car garage. Get more information from the agent.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313849
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Pony Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

30 Pony Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1/2 duplex for rent. Built in 2024. Newer appliances and has a 1 car attached garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313985
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Regent Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$1,650.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

35 Regent Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

DUPLEX! 3 bedroom located in Lehigh Woods subdivision. High ceilings. Spacious living area. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry, counter space and a deep pantry. Cozy dining area. Large bedrooms. Master b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317460
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice