200 Ocean Crest Drive 517, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 517
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $445
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6059 / -81.1884
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Northshore 05
  • Building: Northshore 05
  • Provided by: HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Luke O'Reilly
  • 386-246-9934
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 517 inside the gates of Hammock Beach Resorta 5th floor, southeast facing retreat where your mornings begin with breathtaking sunrises over the Atlantic and your evenings may include moonrises and even rocket launches along the coastline. From your private balcony, enjoy an elevated vantage point with expansive ocean views, a peaceful outlook over lush palms and resort grounds, and a shaded seating area ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, the home opens into a light filled, open concept living space designed for effortless entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly from kitchen to dining to living room, with large sliders that frame both coastal and golf course views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is centrally positioned and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless appliances, bar seating for casual gatherings, and open sightlines that keep you connected to the main living areas. The thoughtful split floor plan is one of the most valuable features of this residence, offering privacy between the primary suite and guest bedroomsideal for hosting family, friends, or renters. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with direct balcony access, sweeping views, and a spacious layout designed for comfort. The guest bedrooms are well proportioned and positioned for privacy, each with convenient access to full baths, making the home equally suited for everyday living or extended stays. Spanning 1,676 square feet, the layout maximizes livability with an expansive central living area, intuitive bedroom separation, and multiple full baths that enhance both comfort and functionality. Ownership here extends beyond the residence and into a true resort lifestyle. Owners may choose to obtain a Beach Club membership which includes tennis, a full service spa, multiple pools, beachside chair and umbrella service, fine dining, and a robust calendar of social events. Or a Golf Club membership provides access to world class golfing on The Conservatory course designed by Tom Watson or The Ocean Course, designed by Jack Nicklaus, which features six holes directly overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. With a strong rental history, this property also presents an exceptional opportunity for those seeking income potential without sacrificing personal enjoyment. Whether you're enjoying the peaceful sound of the waves or overlooking the lush resort landscape, this 5th floor retreat delivers a perfect blend of luxury, activity, and tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4466.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property services
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE I UNIT #517 OR 921 PG 1354 OR 1037 PG 1172-CD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00010-0517
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 517
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 371, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$674,900.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 371 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully positioned on the 3rd floor, this Yacht Harbor condominium offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a desirable split floor plan with each bedroom enjoying access to its own private bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318344
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

102 Yacht Harbor Drive 161 Virtual Tour More Like This

I am a Florida real estate broker and this is my homestead condo where I have lived since 2008, when the Condo Building was finished. There are 88 condos in the building with only (16) 3 bedroom and 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318284
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK COASTAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brent Bruns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 510, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$689,000.00 ($420.12 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering 1,640 square feet in the gated community of Surf Club III. From the moment you step inside, youre im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398686
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Riverfront Drive A303, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($285.77 / sqft )

455 Riverfront Drive A303 New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated coastal luxury at Grand Vista, the newest Intracoastal enclave within the coveted gated community of Grand Haven in Palm Coast. Thoughtfully crafted for refined yet relaxed Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317191
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Landon McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 718, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,000.00 ($417.06 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 718 More Like This

Welcome to your stunning HAMMOCK DREAM HOME! Rarely used and never been rented with recently remodeled kitchen! Located at the spectacular Hammock Beach Resort and nestled in the heart of the shores o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317862
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Cudia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 306, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,900.00 ($417.60 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED OCEANFRONT LUXURY WITH UNBEATABLE VALUE! Ocean Elegance at The Hammock Beach Resort. Indulge in oceanfront luxury with this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the luxurious Main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307499
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$725,000.00 ($539.44 / sqft )

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning Atlantic views from this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Cinnamon Beach Resort, Palm Coast. Located on the third floor next to the elevator, the unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318221
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Stacey Scanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 617, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the Hammock Beach Resort. Situated on the 6th floor, Unit 617 offers stunning ocean and gol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314137
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 217, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$729,000.00 ($434.96 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise. Located on the sought after Mezzanine level of Hammock Beach Resort, this beautifully appointed premium three bedroom, three bathroom condo offers more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316861
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Cinnamon Beach Way  135, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$749,000.00 ($323.12 / sqft )

200 Cinnamon Beach Way 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve discovered the ideal place for your next beachside purchase! This Cinnamon Beach 3rd Floor Corner Condo has incredible golf course and ocean views. Located in the Cinnamon Beach Community, you w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC307138
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Massey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice