3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 812, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 812
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1331
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4305 / -81.1045
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: FLAGLER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32136
  • Subdivision: Ocean View Manor Condominium
  • Building: Ocean View Manor Condominium
  • Provided by: SELBY GROUP
  • Contact: Melanie Provencher
  • 386-439-3159
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking ocean views from this 8th floor condo at Ocean View Manor. As you enter this spacious unit, you'll be captivated by the stunning ocean panoramamaking even dishwashing a delight as you watch the waves crash! The condo features a large living and dining area, a split floor plan with generous bedrooms, and an expansive walk in closet. Ocean View Manor offers secure building access, underground parking, a pool, and tennis courts. One small dog under 45 lbs is allowed per HOA regulations, with a non refundable pet fee and monthly pet rent determined by a third party screening system. This condo is available for immediate occupancycontact us today to schedule a viewing! This property is being rented unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1331.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean View Manor/ Terry Baggett
  • Association Phone: 386-225-5634
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32136 - Flagler Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-12-32-4990-00000-0812
  • Unit Number: 812
  • View: Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Marina Drive 1000, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,200.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1000 Ocean Marina Drive 1000 More Like This

Fully furnished and available!! Heavenly location, quaint 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is ready for your beachside living or your home away from your home. Minimum of 3 months rental term per hoa rules, m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1082334
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Flagler Beach, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1201 Flagler Beach Virtual Tour More Like This

If you like to live near the beach, this is one. Walking distance to the restaurants, beaches, stores. House is clean, cozy, quiet. Little paradise. Surrounded by tropical plants that makes this pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317767
  2. Provided by HOME LAND NETWORK CORP
  3. Contact Larisa Bolotnikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Ocean Marina Drive 1003, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,400.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1003 Ocean Marina Drive 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS AND WALK TO THE BEACH WITH COMMUNITY POOL AND KAYAK LAUNCH! Wake up every morning to shimmering water, gentle coastal breezes, and dolphins swimming by your window. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317808
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Eagle Lake Drive, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

42 Eagle Lake Drive More Like This

Are you looking for tranquility? This 4 bedroom, two bath home with 1910 square feet is awaiting you and your family. Laminate floors throughout, with a view of the lake from the back of the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318275
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CONNECTION
  3. Contact Gioia Maria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Signet Circle, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,550.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

55 Signet Circle New Construction More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! Brand new 3BR/2BA home for rent in Flagler Beachnever lived in. Open floor plan with modern kitchen, all new appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and stone countertops. Full size laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946268
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Ashley Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Central Avenue, FLAGLER BEACH, FL 32136
$2,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1219 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal bungalow in the heart of Flagler Beach! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers relaxed seaside living just steps from the sand. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318338
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice