10 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 River Point Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5389 / -81.1662
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Grand Haven
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Shellie Keever
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    River Club of Grand Haven, this home offers easy, maintenance free living in a great location. This single story townhome features 2 bedrooms, a den/office, 2 baths, approximately 1,828 square feet, a two car garage, and a screened patiowith a layout thats both functional and comfortable. Inside, youll find a light filled, open living and dining area that works well for everyday living or having guests over. The primary suite includes ample closet space and a private bath, and the screened patio is a great spot to unwind while taking in pond and golf course views. Conveniently located to the clubhouse and pools, and positioned between the Village Center and the Grand Haven Golf Club, youll have easy access to fitness, caf, tennis, pickleball, bocce, clubhouse dining, and golf. Just minutes to Flagler Beach, parks, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, making this a great option for full time living or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bimini
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troy Railsback
  • Association Phone: 386-446-6663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: River Club at Grand Haven Lot 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-11-31-5310-00000-0660
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316293
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

3 River Park Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

3 River Park Dr N | Palm Coast, FL Grand Haven Welcome to MAINTENANCE FREE living in the sought after town homes in the River Club neighborhood of Grand Haven. This beautifully designed 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316807
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact SUZANNE LYNCH
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 River Park Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$499,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

10 River Park Drive N More Like This

Welcome to 10 River Park Dr N, a charming single story townhome with a two car garage and a comfortable screened in patio, perfectly designed for easy carefree Florida living. This home offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 River Point Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$549,999.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

6 River Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE TOWNHOUSE at River Club in Grand Haven with Sports, Hospitality and Nature Preserve. A beautifully appointed two story townhome with bags of charm and a functional floorplan for guests or care

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318124
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 River Landing Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$550,000.00 ($179.33 / sqft )

19 River Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. This beautifully renovated townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance luxury living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318374
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Suzanne Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Marina Point Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$483,900.00 ($258.08 / sqft )

25 Marina Point Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Marina Cove, a hidden gem on the intracoastal waterway. Marina Cove is a gated, waterfront community that truly has it all, including its own private marina! This friendly and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223344
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice