6 Emerald Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Emerald Lane
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.492 / -81.2218
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coasteasthampton Sec 34
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  • Contact: Eric Finnicum
  • 386-506-8008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT ** Beautifully maintained 2017 saltwater pool home built by Seagate/Willow Floorplan located in the highly sought after Cypress Knoll neighborhood! This spacious 4 bedroom home offers a bright and open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The great room, kitchen, and dining area flow seamlessly together, creating a welcoming central living space. The dining room is currently being utilized as an additional living area, providing flexible use options. The well appointed kitchen features a large center island with additional seating, extended cabinetry and counter space that flows into the breakfast nook, making it ideal for cooking and gathering. The great room offers sliding glass doors that open to your private outdoor oasis. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful, solar heated screened saltwater pool featuring a lanai with paver decking and a covered patio areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The primary suite features a spacious bathroom with dual sinks, a large walk in shower, and walk in closets. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while three bedrooms feature carpet for added comfort. The fourth bedroom, currently being used as a den/office, also features tile flooring. Additional highlights include solar panels for heating the pool and for energy efficiency and a prime central location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home does not disappoint, schedule your showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Willow
  • Builder Name: Seagate Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2210.00
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 34 BL 11 LT 2 OR 249 PG 815 OR 268 PG 213 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 574 PG 1657 OR 1786/895 OR 2105/115 OR 2152/882 OR 2178/363 OR 2181/1287 OR 2219/448-RDMAN MICHAEL A COMEAU JR & ADAM ERIC COMEAU & AMY BEVIER JTW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-00110-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: DPX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32 Westridge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$434,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

32 Westridge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! AVAILABLE NOW!! With four bedrooms, living room, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this CHARLOTTE home contains several high demand features such as 94 ceiling height throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520247
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Wellington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$435,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

340 Wellington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Home Overlooking the 18th Green. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers exceptional golf course living with direct views of the Arnold Palmerdesigned courses 18t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314381
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

1353 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Seminole Palms, offering abundant living space, the Amelia II boasts a convenient main floor owners suite with a private bath and roomy walk in closet. The main floor al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317392
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Pritchard Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

101 Pritchard Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cedar Model! With tons of natural light, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this layout is one of this builders most popular plans. This home contains several high demand features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511873
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!" Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood, this impeccably maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317100
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Renata Rosander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sea Flower Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$446,990.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

1 Sea Flower Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519121
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Elder Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$448,500.00 ($133.24 / sqft )

1 Elder Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible value with a recent price improvement! This stunning concrete block stucco home with a tile roof makes an unforgettable first impression, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Hall Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$449,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

17 White Hall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, renovated home located in the Pine Lakes neighborhood! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318401
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Ines Sapir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Price Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$449,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

18 Price Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and Stunning Two Story Home with Private Saltwater Pool! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including 2 w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316907
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Vyacheslav Cheban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice