1 Elder Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC312638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Elder Place
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $448,500
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3366
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4921 / -81.2277
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coasteasthampton Sec 34
  • Elementary School: Bunnell Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Flagler Palm Coast High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denise Fernandes
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Incredible value with a recent price improvement! This stunning concrete block stucco home with a tile roof makes an unforgettable first impression, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Step inside and be captivated by sun drenched interiors and a seamless, open layout designed for modern living. Every space feels bright, airy, and effortlessly inviting. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a generous pantry, flowing beautifully into the dining and living areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The oversized primary suite is your private retreat, complete with dual closets, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a layout designed for relaxation and privacy. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. A dedicated laundry room with upper cabinets and a deep sink adds convenience and functionality to your daily routine. Enjoy Florida living at its finest from the screened in porch overlooking a large backyard with endless possibilities, room for a pool, garden, or outdoor entertaining oasis. Located directly across from Cypress Knoll Golf & Country Club, just 6 miles from Flagler Beach and minutes to I 95, Target, and Town Center shopping and dining, this move in ready home delivers lifestyle, location, and style all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2422.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BL 56 LOT 1 OR 217 PG 636 OR 434 PG 35 OR 537 PG 1007 OR 537 PG 1996 OR 735/1977 OR 848/684 OR 1871/721 OR 1976/1492-RDMN LAKIESHA J MCCRAY
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-00560-0010
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: SFR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 63 Underwood Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$410,900.00 ($117.80 / sqft )

63 Underwood Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. This home is under const

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317956
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Reybury Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$415,000.00 ($41.42 / sqft )

6 Reybury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New price __$415,000. Over 3,000 sq ft at an unbeatable value in today's market. SELLER MOTIVATED & READY TO MAKE A DEAL. SERIOUS BUYERS, BRING YOUR OFFERS__ Act quickly before its gone!! Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380243
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jouly Saroukhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Regina Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$422,400.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

19 Regina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners we will pay a portion of closing costs, saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. Your Wow, I Could Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317605
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Woodhollow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$429,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

39 Woodhollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Lease with option to purchase! Seller will pay 1% rate buy down with acceptable offer! Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA custom home with a 3 car garage, and a private fenced yard in the wond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316024
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

1353 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Seminole Palms, offering abundant living space, the Amelia II boasts a convenient main floor owners suite with a private bath and roomy walk in closet. The main floor al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317392
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!" Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood, this impeccably maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317100
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Renata Rosander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Price Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$449,900.00 ($113.04 / sqft )

18 Price Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and Stunning Two Story Home with Private Saltwater Pool! This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of style and functionality. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, including 2 w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316907
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Vyacheslav Cheban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Ryberry Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$449,900.00 ($127.13 / sqft )

130 Ryberry Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Palm Coast presents the epitome of luxury living in the esteemed Renaissance Home Series: The Naples. This thoughtfully designed single story home offers a refined blend of sophistication, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317952
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Woodglen Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$461,000.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

19 Woodglen Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Palm Coast, offering privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA. Situated on a larger lot, this property fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice