2 Edwin Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Edwin Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.4945 / -81.2463
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coasteasthampton Sec 34
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Carmella Fowkes
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool residence perfectly situated on a quiet corner lot. Designed for comfort and functionality, this home offers a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The second bedroom features an en suite bathroom with access from the pool. The spacious kitchen has granite countertops and a breakfast nook overlooking the sparkling pool, perfect for morning coffee or casual dining. Laminate flooring throughout and abundant storage add practicality. Step outside to enjoy covered outdoor entertaining space and your private pool oasis. Additional highlights include a home security system for peace of mind. Roof replaced in 2020 HVAC replaced in 2017 and regularly serviced Conveniently located just a short drive to the beaches of Flagler and all the shopping, dining, and recreational amenities of Palm Coast,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1616.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Holding Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 34 BL 129 LOT 25 OR 436 PG 990 OR 551 PG 100 OR 566 PG 1266
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01290-0250
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: SFR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Whittington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

90 Whittington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom freshwater canal home offering 2,925 sq ft of living space in the heart of Palm Coast. With high ceilings, multiple living areas, and an abundance of n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316702
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anna DiCrescenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Ponce Deleon Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

2 Ponce Deleon Drive More Like This

Custom concrete block home, beautiful front columns, rock accent trim, side entry garage, 2 sets of front bay windows, extra large driveway, only 7 miles to the beach with an open floor plan. 2026: Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 74 Princeton Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$375,900.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

74 Princeton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table . Step into 2,265 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318035
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Natasha Grubb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Radium Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$379,000.00 ($150.34 / sqft )

2 Radium Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Under market value!! Recently appraised for $405,000. Motivated Seller. Step into this 2023, still like brand new 5 bedroom 3 bath beauty. Enjoy the entertainment space with open kitchen, dining and l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316427
  2. Provided by MEMORY HOPKINS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Memory Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$379,900.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

59 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to The Sheffield, a residence that blends modern comfort with everyday functionality, perfectly situated on a prime lot with serene water views of the community pond. Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379492
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Red Mill Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$380,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

38 Red Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity! This beautifully maintained almost 3,000 sq ft, 4 bed, 3 bath brick home offers an exceptional chance to assume a 2.625% conventional loan for qualified buyers, an unbeatable value i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316845
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Kane Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$380,000.00 ($128.12 / sqft )

15 Kane Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Kane Placean inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2018, offering the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. This spacious residence features an open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318239
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Ann Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Underwood Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$381,900.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

338 Underwood Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This isn't just a home... It's your next chapter. Only $1,000 escrow required. When using one of our lender partners you will save thousands of dollars in closing costs. PHOTOS ARE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318004
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tracy Webster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Thornberry Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$382,946.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

218 Thornberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases an open concept floor plan designed for modern living, featuring a gourmet kitchen with high end appliances, ample counter space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128648
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 24 Mulberry Road, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$384,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

24 Mulberry Road New Construction More Like This

This stunning two story home built by Toll Brothers offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2862 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312623
  2. Provided by JACKSONVILLE TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice