36 Walker Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36 Walker Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2916
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.53 / -81.2315
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Palm Coast Sec 19
  • Elementary School: Wadsworth Elementary
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  • Contact: Allison Schulz
  • 386-445-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Renovated Canal Front Sanctuary in Pine Lakes. This fully updated 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home is situated on 80 feet of tranquil freshwater canal frontage with breathtaking panoramic views. Fully updated, including new porcelain tile throughout, quartz countertops, new kitchen cabinetry, bathroom vanities, double pane windows, plus much more. With a split floorplan, the primary suite is spacious, the ensuite offering a walk in shower, his/hers vanities, bathtub and toilet. With a 2020 roof/AC, new driveway and fresh paint inside and out, this home is truly turn key. Enjoy the ultimate Palm Coast lifestyle on your expansive screened lanai overlooking the water!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
  • School Elementary: Wadsworth Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 19 BL 29 LT 7 OR 255 PG 115 OR 521 PR 382 OR 533 PG 67 OR 541 PG 729-FJ OR 541 PG 1377 OR 575 PG 241 OR 1270/564 OR 1925/31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7019-00290-0070
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: SFR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Regina Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$422,400.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

19 Regina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners we will pay a portion of closing costs, saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. Your Wow, I Could Totally

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317605
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Nighthawk Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$425,000.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

121 Nighthawk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make sure to check out the Virtual Tour for a 3D Model w/ Walkthrough, Floor Plan w/ Measurements, Video, & more! Fresh, bright, and built for the way people actually live: 121 Nighthawk Lane. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3147 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Hanoud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Woodhollow Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$429,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

39 Woodhollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for Lease with option to purchase! Seller will pay 1% rate buy down with acceptable offer! Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA custom home with a 3 car garage, and a private fenced yard in the wond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316024
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Westridge Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$434,990.00 ($145.87 / sqft )

32 Westridge Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! AVAILABLE NOW!! With four bedrooms, living room, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this CHARLOTTE home contains several high demand features such as 94 ceiling height throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520247
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Wellington Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$435,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

340 Wellington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Home Overlooking the 18th Green. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers exceptional golf course living with direct views of the Arnold Palmerdesigned courses 18t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314381
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Rich Goellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Ribbon Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

1353 Ribbon Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Seminole Palms, offering abundant living space, the Amelia II boasts a convenient main floor owners suite with a private bath and roomy walk in closet. The main floor al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317392
  2. Provided by CCNC REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Pritchard Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$439,990.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

101 Pritchard Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Cedar Model! With tons of natural light, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car garage, this layout is one of this builders most popular plans. This home contains several high demand features s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511873
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Zircon Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$440,000.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

11 Zircon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for more space, flexibility, and a move in ready home? Welcome to 11 Zircon Ct, Palm Coast, FL a beautifully maintained 2 story, 5 bedroom home offering almost 3,000 sq ft of versatile liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311305
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Sonia Pagan-Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Wellclif Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$444,000.00 ($114.55 / sqft )

2 Wellclif Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"Looking for space? With over 3,124 sqft of living area, this home delivers plenty of room to thrive!" Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pine Lakes neighborhood, this impeccably maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317100
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Renata Rosander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sea Flower Path, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$446,990.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

1 Sea Flower Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519121
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice