13 Surrey Court 13, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13 Surrey Court 13
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1338
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5522 / -81.2121
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Woodhaven At Palm Coast
  • Building: Woodhaven At Palm Coast
  • Provided by: CLARION GROUP, INC.
  • Contact: Karen Radcliff
  • 386-225-4785
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Woodhaven, a stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1st floor end unit condo located in beautiful Palm Coast, FL. This condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and style with its tile and laminate flooring. The unit is conveniently located on the first floor, providing easy access and a unique end unit advantage. The Woodhaven community offers a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Enjoy a refreshing dip in the community pool or engage in a friendly match at the community tennis courts. For those who prioritize fitness, the community also boasts a fitness center. To top it all off, WATER IS INCLUDED, adding to the convenience of your stay. Experience the best of Palm Coast living at Woodhaven. No smoking/ No animals, HOA approval required, $75.00 HOA application fee 1st months rent of $1650, Security deposit of $2475.00, screening fee $50.00 per 18 year old and over, lease prep of $50.00 & Resident Benefits Package is an additional $40 monthly fee. All Clarion Group, Inc. residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1338.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7100-00010-0102
  • Unit Number: 13
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,495.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at $1495 3 two bedroom, includes cable, water, sewer, trash, Internet, pool. Located in the lovely C sect. Close to all shopping, medical, golf course. 15 minutes to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315994
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Florida Park Drive 6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

15 Florida Park Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome with fenced in backyard. Over 1100 sq ft. Water included. Two nicely sized bedrooms located on the second floor. 1 1/2 bathrooms. Tile and carpet flooring throughout. Spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318008
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Brunswick Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

49 Brunswick Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This home looks like a Model home when you step inside. Almost new built in 2022. Two Bed, Two Full Baths fully updated with Tub/Shower combo in guest bathroom and walk in shower in Primary Bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314867
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom , 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo. Features Include Laminate Wood and Tiling Flooring Throughout, Washer/Dryer Included, Ceiling Fans in Most Rooms and a Screened Patio with Pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315700
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NETWORK PROPERTY MANAG
  3. Contact Cole Covington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Hembury Lane 46, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

46 Hembury Lane 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location! Welcome to the Woodhaven community located in the heart of Palm Coast. This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condominium provides you a low maintenance Florida lifestyle at a great p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317091
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Kings Colony Court 48, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

48 Kings Colony Court 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP!! throughout. The open floor plan & glass sliding doors maximize the natural light. The living area overlooks the lanai & pond to feel open and cozy at the same time. Beautiful kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318246
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Oxford Lane 22, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22 Oxford Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice updated two bedroom, two bath, upstairs unit in the Woodhaven Condominium complex in Palm Coast, Florida. RENT INCLUDES WATER and GARBAGE! Lovely pool with clubhouse and tennis courts. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315259
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Honora Giumenta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Blairton Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7 Blairton Court More Like This

Darling 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away in a subdivision that is ultra convenient to I 95 access, shopping and restaurants (1 mile). The beach at Jungle Hut Park is just a 5 mile drive away. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316063
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

281 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient, quiet, close to school, shopping, ocean. Very clean, shows as new. Nice pond view and woods. Very nice place.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316416
  2. Provided by HOME LAND NETWORK CORP
  3. Contact Larisa Bolotnikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Farmsworth Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

30 Farmsworth Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Characterized by its inviting charm and modern comforts, 30 Farmsworth Dr, Unit B in Palm Coast, FL, is the perfect sanctuary for those seeking a serene yet convenient lifestyle. This delightful two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316530
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice