30 Farmsworth Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316530 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30 Farmsworth Drive B
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5788 / -81.2265
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Kseniya Edwards
  • 386-569-5383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Characterized by its inviting charm and modern comforts, 30 Farmsworth Dr, Unit B in Palm Coast, FL, is the perfect sanctuary for those seeking a serene yet convenient lifestyle. This delightful two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a generous 1,019 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Each room is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, making it ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. Enjoy the spacious bedrooms, each providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The full bathrooms are elegantly appointed, ensuring a touch of luxury for your daily routine. Nestled in a vibrant community, this property is just moments away from local amenities, providing easy access to everything you need. With its perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, this home is a true gem in Palm Coast. Experience the best of Florida living by making this charming residence your own. Whether you're looking for a cozy retreat or a base for adventure, 30 Farmsworth Dr, Unit B is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1019.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7009-00110-0050
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28 Bunker Knolls Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

28 Bunker Knolls Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex unit located in the desirable of Palm Coast. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with approximately 1,250 sq ft of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316802
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,495.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at $1495 3 two bedroom, includes cable, water, sewer, trash, Internet, pool. Located in the lovely C sect. Close to all shopping, medical, golf course. 15 minutes to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315994
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Florida Park Drive 6, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

15 Florida Park Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable townhome with fenced in backyard. Over 1100 sq ft. Water included. Two nicely sized bedrooms located on the second floor. 1 1/2 bathrooms. Tile and carpet flooring throughout. Spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318008
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Brunswick Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

49 Brunswick Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

This home looks like a Model home when you step inside. Almost new built in 2022. Two Bed, Two Full Baths fully updated with Tub/Shower combo in guest bathroom and walk in shower in Primary Bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314867
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

306 Palm Coast Parkway Ne 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom , 2 Bathroom 2nd Floor Condo. Features Include Laminate Wood and Tiling Flooring Throughout, Washer/Dryer Included, Ceiling Fans in Most Rooms and a Screened Patio with Pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315700
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NETWORK PROPERTY MANAG
  3. Contact Cole Covington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Hembury Lane 46, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

46 Hembury Lane 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location! Welcome to the Woodhaven community located in the heart of Palm Coast. This charming 2 bed, 2 bath condominium provides you a low maintenance Florida lifestyle at a great p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317091
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Kings Colony Court 48, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,595.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

48 Kings Colony Court 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP!! throughout. The open floor plan & glass sliding doors maximize the natural light. The living area overlooks the lanai & pond to feel open and cozy at the same time. Beautiful kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318246
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Oxford Lane 22, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22 Oxford Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice updated two bedroom, two bath, upstairs unit in the Woodhaven Condominium complex in Palm Coast, Florida. RENT INCLUDES WATER and GARBAGE! Lovely pool with clubhouse and tennis courts. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315259
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Honora Giumenta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Blairton Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7 Blairton Court More Like This

Darling 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away in a subdivision that is ultra convenient to I 95 access, shopping and restaurants (1 mile). The beach at Jungle Hut Park is just a 5 mile drive away. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316063
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

281 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient, quiet, close to school, shopping, ocean. Very clean, shows as new. Nice pond view and woods. Very nice place.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316416
  2. Provided by HOME LAND NETWORK CORP
  3. Contact Larisa Bolotnikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice