118 Halifax Avenue 210, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC314094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 118 Halifax Avenue 210
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 973
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 181
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2223 / -81.0132
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Halifax River Club Condo
  • Building: Halifax River Club Condo
  • Provided by: GRAND LIVING REALTY
  • Contact: Marguerite Skoritoski
  • 386-447-0800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready in a riverfront community with low condo fees, a heated pool, and community dock. Enjoy coastal living in this well appointed 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. This thoughtfully designed unit features an open living and dining area filled with abundant natural light and tranquil private garden views. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating an easy and functional layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Both bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations and ample storage. The unit has also been upgraded with in unit laundry for added convenience. Ideally located close to Daytona Beach's entertainment, dining, shopping, and, of course, the beaches. Relax and take in breathtaking sunset views from the community pool or dock. Schedule you private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 973.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Remax Town Centre
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210 HALIFAX RIVER CLUB MB 31 PGS 57 TO 61 INC PER OR 2094 PG 68 PER OR 3982 PG 2656 PER OR 7443 PG 4717 PER OR 8220 PG 2221 PER OR 8494 PG 1374
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-53-09-43-00-2100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$207,500.00 ($152.24 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED! The seller's loss is due to a job relocation, but it's your gain. Dreaming of living a beachy and carefree lifestyle in Florida? Look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Liz Nicol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$164,900.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR RIVER VIEWS without the hassle of elevators or stairs! This Pendleton Club condo unit boasts a FLOOR TO CEILING GLASS SUNROOM WITH RIVER VIEWS, amenities galore including boat docking and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944196
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Peninsula Drive 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,900.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

1224 Peninsula Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR / 2 BA Riverfront Complex is less than one half mile to the beach. Pendleton Club represent one of the most stable and sturdy construction in the area, never flooded, never loss power, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.09 acres
  1. MLSID: O6355920
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jill Croteau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Atlantic Avenue 304, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$159,000.00 ($319.28 / sqft )

800 Atlantic Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Club Your Perfect Beachfront Escape! Enjoy breathtaking, direct ocean views from this beautiful FULLY FURNISHED and renewed beachfront condo. The property offers an incredib

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 498 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363799
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Svelana De Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 103, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$199,950.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the exceptional lifestyle at Bayshore, where amenities and convenience come together. Enjoy an Olympic size heated pool with gas grills for p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC314606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is the private and peaceful beach escape you've been looking for! Enjoy beautiful ocean views and a welcoming and well cared for interior that includes LVT flooring, an updated kitchen, and an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087841
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 214, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$160,000.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos were virtually staged. Beautifully updated condo featuring fresh interior paint and new carpet in all bedrooms and closets. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086784
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$175,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 5200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in Daytona Beach, Florida. This ocean view condo hotel unit at Pirate's Cove features a private balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean and is located just steps from the sand

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 385 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387893
  2. Provided by WINSLOW HOMES
  3. Contact Megan Winslow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Silver Beach Avenue 308, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$169,900.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

100 Silver Beach Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Riverfront Complex! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Riverplace One Hundred offers comfortable living with scenic waterfront surroundings and is just a few blocks from the beach. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.86 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948577
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$208,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

145 Halifax Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATIONLOCATIONLOCATION Fully renovated, furnished two bedroom condo on the Halifax River. Ideally located near the beach, boardwalk, ballpark, NASCAR, and more! This well maintained building has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377552
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice