500 Cinnamon Beach Way 452, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC295475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Cinnamon Beach Way 452
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $858,900
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 937
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.599 / -81.1838
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Ocean Hammock
  • Building: Ocean Hammock
  • Elementary School: Old Kings Elementary
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle FC
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  • Contact: ANTHONY LOMBARDO
  • 386-338-5000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! You NEED to see this property for yourself! Prepare to be mesmerized by Atlantic Ocean views and entertained by live golf action from the 8th and 9th holes of Hammock Beach Resort Ocean Course. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, gorgeous furniture and decor Yes! This unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and RENTAL READY!! Luxury Vinyl Plank and tile floors lay the foundation for the space, the kitchen comes equipped with sleek black appliances, granite counters and a breakfast bar. The living room is perfect for relaxing after a day at the beach! Enjoy picturesque sunrises and your morning coffee while sitting on the oversized balcony or enjoy the view of the 8th green of WORLD CLASS Nicklaus Ocean Course! Cinnamon Beach ownership includes access to amenities such as a heated oceanfront lap pool, a lakeside pool with a splash pad, a fitness center, adult lounge AND game room. Conveniently located close to Flagler Beach, a short drive to Historic St. Augustine and a brief commute to entertainment filled Orlando. This is a property you need to experience in person Schedule your exclusive showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Centex
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 510.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management - Cheryl Shaw
  • Association Phone: (386) 446-0085
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CINNAMON BEACH AT OCEAN HAMMOCK PHASE 4 BLDG 4 UNIT 452 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1376/1545 OR 1941/1460 OR 1963/70 OR 2137/985
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3513-00000-0452
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 452
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Cinnamon Beach Way 742, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$795,000.00 ($472.65 / sqft )

800 Cinnamon Beach Way 742 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coveted direct ocean front, fourth floor, 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium in Cinnamon Beach, Pelican Watch has an established return vacation rental guest following. Relax on the balcony and experience t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317436
  2. Provided by SHS REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Steven Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 634, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$819,000.00 ($486.92 / sqft )

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 634 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake up to direct ocean and beach views from this third floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Cinnamon Beach community. Enjoy spectacular eastern sunrises and cool sea breeze

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311767
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Riverfront Drive A201, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$839,000.00 ($387.17 / sqft )

455 Riverfront Drive A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Vista at Grand Haven, an exclusive collection of just 24 brand new luxury residences perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway and the 18th green, within the sought after G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315019
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Erica Sobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 335, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,500.00 ($424.11 / sqft )

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a refined oceanfront retreat at this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner residence in the exclusive Cinnamon Beach at Ocean Hammock. Perfectly positioned to capture sweeping coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317070
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shelley DeVito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Cinnamon Beach Way 624, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$849,900.00 ($447.79 / sqft )

700 Cinnamon Beach Way 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal charm abounds from the moment you step inside this oceanfront condo in Cinnamon Beach! With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious living areas, and a large sunrise balcony, this waterfront escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313666
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST. JOHNS
  3. Contact Kim Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Cinnamon Beach Way 521, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$875,000.00 ($377.48 / sqft )

600 Cinnamon Beach Way 521 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning Cinnamon Beach second floor end unit, offering exceptional privacy, an unbeatable location, and breathtaking Atlantic views. This highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315057
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laurent Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cinnamon Beach Way 721, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$914,900.00 ($456.77 / sqft )

800 Cinnamon Beach Way 721 More Like This

Welcome to 800 Cinnamon Beach Way #721, an oceanfront masterpiece! This exquisite property has been meticulously maintained to meet the highest standards of modern living. This 3 bed/3 bath corner con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309644
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Avenue De La Mer  1101, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$919,000.00 ($425.27 / sqft )

11 Avenue De La Mer 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium residence offers a rare combination of breathtaking views, refined upgrades, and effortless coastal living, ideal for the buyer seeking both luxury and convenience. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317203
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Krista Libby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Crest Drive 813, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$949,000.00 ($461.35 / sqft )

200 Ocean Crest Drive 813 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity awaits with a COMPLIMENTARY TRANSFER of the Hammock Beach Club membership a $15,000 VALUE included with the purchase. Perched on the 8th floor, this sun filled corner residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: FC311098
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Karla Goodman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Cinnamon Beach Way 365, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$959,000.00 ($478.78 / sqft )

400 Cinnamon Beach Way 365 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, top floor end unit with brand new windows & vaulted ceilings in the tropical community of Cinnamon Beach. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from every window in this penthouse oasis. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317441
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
  3. Contact MATTHEW FEENEY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice