10000 52nd Avenue 24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10000 52nd Avenue 24
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6067 / -82.4477
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: The Links
  • Building: The Links
  • Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  • Contact: Brittney McKinley
  • 352-226-8228
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in desirable Haile Plantation, offering serene golf course views while still feeling private and tucked away among mature trees. The open concept living area features a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar with additional seating, and a seamless living and dining space complete with a dedicated study nook. The spacious bedroom includes a large walk in closet with built in shelving and storage. Fully updated, this condo features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated vanities, plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and light fixtures (2023). High ceilings and abundant natural light create a bright, airy feel throughout the home. Additional updates include new window screens, smoke alarm, keypad entry, exterior light fixtures, and fresh landscaping mulch (2025). Ring doorbell plus washer and dryer all convey. Ideally located just steps from the community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse, this unit offers convenient access to some of the neighborhoods best amenities. The HOA provides true low maintenance living by covering the roof, exterior maintenance, pest control, pressure washing, and dryer vent cleaning. Enjoy scenic walking and biking trails throughout the community, along with the sought after Haile Plantation lifestyle, just moments from the popular Haile Village Farmers Market, restaurants, cafs, and charming village shops. Conveniently located near Butler Plaza, University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and HCA Florida North Florida Hospital. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a charming condo overlooking the 15th hole of The Links in highly desirable Haile Plantation. Schedule your private showing today to experience all this property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Affinity Management
  • Association Phone: (352) 358-1967
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE LINKS CONDO CB 4 PG 11 UNIT 24 & AN UNDIV SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5133/1154
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06860-170-024
  • Unit Number: 24
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 307, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$215,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the rear building of University Terrace, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom second floor condo offers a quieter setting within the community along with a desirable green space view. Positioned in B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Christine Bohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with one car garage in the highly sought after The Gablesone of Gainesvilles most convenient and popular communities! No carpet! This spacious and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539721
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 48th Drive 138, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,600.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

4663 48th Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity in a prime locale. This 2Bed, 2.5Bath townhome style condo is tucked away in a quiet, well maintained community. Two primary suites upstairseach with its own en suite bath. Enjoy an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539548
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Bhishma Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 91st Way I-102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

5141 91st Way I-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center! With 1,088 square feet and a smart split floor plan, this space feels open, bright, and easy to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539534
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 13, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$230,000.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 13 More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/3 bath condo with an ATTACHED GARAGE in a GATED community! This two story condo is ideally located near Celebration Pointe, Shands Hospital, the University of Florida, and I 75. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540001
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 86, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$233,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 86 More Like This

MOVE IN READY 2 bed/3 bath condo with an office/bonus space, conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The main level features a tiled living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539965
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 95, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,500.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Start your mornings overlooking a wide stretch of green space and a quiet rock waterfall from your private, covered balconythis 2nd floor condo in The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2946 35th Place 42, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,900.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

2946 35th Place 42 More Like This

Upgraded condo near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flexible office space! Located in the newest phase of Chase Hollow, this fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539930
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice