2946 35th Place 42, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2946 35th Place 42
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6212 / -82.3662
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Chase Hollow Llc Ph 3
  • Building: Chase Hollow Llc Ph 3
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Josue Collado
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded condo near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flexible office space! Located in the newest phase of Chase Hollow, this fully furnished and move in ready townhome features higher ceilings and a more spacious floor plan designed for comfort and convenience. The main level offers a stylish open layout with a modern kitchen boasting real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a functional breakfast bar. The versatile downstairs room includes its own full bathroom and closet, making it the perfect guest suite or private workspace. Upstairs, both bedrooms feature their own private en suite bathrooms and large closets. Residents enjoy premium convenience with a reserved parking space right at the front door, a community pool just steps away, and two UF bus stops located directly across the street for easy access to campus. The monthly association dues are all inclusive, covering high speed Gator.Net internet, exterior maintenance, trash service, and building insurance. Whether for a student, faculty member, or professional, this condo offers an unbeatable location near Shands, the Vet School, I 75, Butler Plaza, and the UF Campus!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt CAM
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CHASE HOLLOW PHASE 3 CONDOMINIUM BK 10 PG 96 UNIT 42 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5054/1508
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07297-033-042
  • Unit Number: 42
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 307, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$215,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the rear building of University Terrace, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom second floor condo offers a quieter setting within the community along with a desirable green space view. Positioned in B

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539246
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Christine Bohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo with one car garage in the highly sought after The Gablesone of Gainesvilles most convenient and popular communities! No carpet! This spacious and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539721
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 48th Drive 138, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$219,600.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

4663 48th Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Serenity in a prime locale. This 2Bed, 2.5Bath townhome style condo is tucked away in a quiet, well maintained community. Two primary suites upstairseach with its own en suite bath. Enjoy an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539548
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Bhishma Benedict
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5141 91st Way I-102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

5141 91st Way I-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center! With 1,088 square feet and a smart split floor plan, this space feels open, bright, and easy to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539534
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Annette Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 13, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$230,000.00 ($141.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 13 More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/3 bath condo with an ATTACHED GARAGE in a GATED community! This two story condo is ideally located near Celebration Pointe, Shands Hospital, the University of Florida, and I 75. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540001
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 86, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$233,900.00 ($216.78 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 86 More Like This

MOVE IN READY 2 bed/3 bath condo with an office/bonus space, conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The main level features a tiled living room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539965
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 95, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,500.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Start your mornings overlooking a wide stretch of green space and a quiet rock waterfall from your private, covered balconythis 2nd floor condo in The L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice