8108 65th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539916 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8108 65th Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,149
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5939 / -82.4296
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Mentone
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Perry McDonald
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026. This beautiful home features wood floors, granite countertops, wood cabinets, vaulted ceilings and has an open and spacious floor plan. The large backyard and deck are ideal for relaxing or entertaining. New sliding doors to back yard will be installed summer 2026. The home is conveniently located down the street from Tower Square Publix shopping and dining and an easy commute to UF, Shands, the VA and Dental school. The Mentone community features a beautiful pool, playground, basketball court, soccer field, nature trail and outstanding schools. Owner is a licensed Florida Realtor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1317.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Burch, Bosshardt CAM
  • Association Phone: Kelly Burch, Bos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07061-010-041
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Other, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3921 34th Street 301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3921 34th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo off SW 34th Street available NOW! Move in ready and fully furnished 4BR/4BA condo in University Terrace, just minutes from shopping, dining, UF, and Shands! This ground floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539137
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 6-305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 6-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539806
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2240 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Idylwild Lane neighborhood of SW Gainesville! Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the home boasts a bright kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540118
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539433
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7760 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger than most in this neighborhood. What was a back porch, created a large enclosed family room adjacent to the living room in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Haile Plantation. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539887
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 47th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,195.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

6323 47th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*** Available for immediate occupancy **** This stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Baths with Bonus room in Finley Woods only 10 minutes to UF/Shands/VA and 6 minutes to Celebration Point. Practically new wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice