10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC532535 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $2,175
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1450
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6067 / -82.4477
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Hpthe Links
  • Building: Hpthe Links
  • Elementary School: Kimball Wiles Elementary Schoo
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  • Contact: Scott Arvin
  • 352-372-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a spacious and inviting living area, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. The well appointed kitchen features all major appliances and ample counter space, making meal preparation a breeze. The bedrooms are generously sized and offer plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. With two bathrooms, getting ready in the morning will be a breeze for everyone. One of the highlights of this property is its access to fantastic amenities. The community fitness center is perfect for those looking to stay active and maintain a healthy lifestyle. You'll have the opportunity to work out and exercise without ever leaving the comfort of your own neighborhood. Additionally, the community pool provides a refreshing retreat during the hot summer months, allowing you to cool off and relax with friends and family. Another great feature of this house is the included lawn service. Say goodbye to the hassle of mowing and maintaining your own yard it's all taken care of for you. Spend your weekends enjoying the beautiful surroundings and exploring all that Gainesville has to offer, instead of worrying about yard work. Look out over the Links offers a fantastic opportunity to live in a beautiful house with access to great amenities. Don't miss out on this wonderful home schedule a viewing today and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Kimball Wiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Water - Multiple Meters
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Guardian
  • Association Phone: 352-331-1133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06860-170-159
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: AA-159
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 188
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 6-305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 6-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished top floor (no one walking on your ceiling!) unit with 4 bedrooms, each with it's own private bath and walk in closet. Living room, dining room, kitchen are open. This unit has a nice balco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539806
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Patti Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 1-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 1-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/4BA Condo $500/Bedroom Entire Condo Available Spacious first floor 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo available at Countryside at the University, conveniently located near the University of Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538498
  2. Provided by ANCHOR HOUSE REALTY & PROP MGMT
  3. Contact Alex Worthington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 139, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 139 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Condo in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,134 square feet of comfortable living space, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539459
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2240 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2240 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Idylwild Lane neighborhood of SW Gainesville! Featuring a spacious open floor plan, the home boasts a bright kitchen with ample cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540118
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 99, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,050.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 99 More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Condo for Rent in The Links at Haile Plantation Welcome home to this ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in one of Gainesville's most sought after communities. Unit Q9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539433
  2. Provided by ZORI REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,075.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Links. This inviting space offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those seeking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539055
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 46th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

8305 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees in the highly sought after Haile Plantation community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and privacy. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540302
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8108 65th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,149.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

8108 65th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026. This beautiful home features wood floors, granite countertops, wood cabinets, vaulted ceilings and has an open and spacious floor plan. The large backyard and deck are ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539916
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Perry McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7760 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Larger than most in this neighborhood. What was a back porch, created a large enclosed family room adjacent to the living room in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bath home in sought after Haile Plantation. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539887
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice