350 50 Boulevard 350, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539897 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 50 Boulevard 350
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6547 / -82.3967
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Monticello At Mill Pond
  • Building: Monticello At Mill Pond
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger Elementary Sc
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dawn Johnson
  • 352-514-9508
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and thoughtfully designed home nestled in a well maintained, amenity rich community. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 960 square feet of comfortable living space, this residence is ideal for those seeking a blend of convenience, functionality, and low maintenance living. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan featuring a seamless living and dining room combination, enhanced by high ceilings and abundant natural light. The split bedroom layout provides excellent privacy, making it ideal for guests or shared living arrangements. The primary bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor and includes a spacious walk in closet, offering both comfort and practicality. Additional interior features include ceiling fans, window treatments, a modern thermostat, and an inside utility area for everyday ease. The kitchen is fully equipped with all essential appliancesproviding everything needed for a move in ready experience. A generous great room further enhances the homes livable and functional layout. Outside, the community offers exceptional amenities designed to enrich your lifestyle, including a clubhouse, park, playground, swimming pool, tennis courts, and well maintained sidewalks perfect for walking or evening strolls. With its welcoming atmosphere and recreational features, the neighborhood promotes both relaxation and active living. Conveniently located near UF, North Florida Hospital, Santa Fe Community College, VA, Shands, Dental School, major roads, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home combines comfort, accessibility, and community living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06579-054-043
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 350
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5745 10th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

5745 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Rockwood Villas community in southwest Gainesville. Known for its quiet setting and convenient location, Rockwood Villas offers a comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538555
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75 Street A14, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

501 75 Street A14 More Like This

3 br, 2.5 bath condo in Cricket Club. 1,384 sq. ft. Built in 1977. Upstairs balcony, downstairs back screen porch. Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center & tennis courts. Occupancy limited to four.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538693
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 48th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

329 48th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home is centrally located in Mill Pond. This charming end unit is 1102 square foot plus has a split floor plan. Laminate throughout home. Freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537712
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyne Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 501, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for students in this ground floor unit located at the rear of this pool development overlooking the woods. 4 bedrooms each with private bathroom all newly carpeted. Tiled shared living room, k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538865
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 80th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1209 80th Drive More Like This

3BR/2BA Westwood Home, one car garage, vinyl plank flooring, fenced back yard, convenient to Celebration Pointe and Butler Plaza shopping and dining. On cul de sac.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540148
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 20th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,750.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4342 20th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming rental home located in Marchwood. This property at 4342 SW 20th Lane offers a convenient location near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Enjoy a functional layout and access to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540281
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 50th Boulevard 510, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,795.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

510 50th Boulevard 510 More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Monticello at Mill Pond community, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and locationjust minutes from the Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4945 1st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

4945 1st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 1, 2026! Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath home in the sought after Monticello at Mill Pond community. This bright, open floor plan features a spacious living area with a breakfast bar, ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537052
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

324 48th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa in Prime Gainesville Location (Mill Pond) This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa is ideally located directly across from Gainesville Health & Fitness an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538211
  2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
  3. Contact Tanya Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 73rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2024 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence featuring a fenced yard and a convenient one car garage. Equipped with essential appliances including washer, dryer, dishwasher, microwave, and oven. Located j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539767
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice