2601 Archer Road H-330, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Archer Road H-330
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6301 / -82.3627
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: University Commons
  • Building: University Commons
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Tyler Peters
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTOR'S DREAM with over $30,000 in upgrades! 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located less than half a mile from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital, minutes from Butler Plaza, and offering quick access to I 75. This TOP FLOOR unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with renovated bathrooms with new walk in shower enclosures, vanities, toilets, flooring, and lighting. New ceiling fans and upgraded lighting throughout plus a newer water heater (2021) for peace of mind. Each spacious bedroom offers a built in desk and large closet, making it ideal for student living or working from home. The kitchen includes newer appliances, including a washer and dryer, as well as a brand new dishwasher installed in 2025. Additional upgrades include newer mirrored closet doors, and the entire unit was repainted from top to bottom just a few years ago. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, basketball court, and sand volleyball court. The community is also located on several direct bus routes to UF, UF Health Shands, and major shopping areas, making it perfect for investment, your UF student, or both. Monthly association dues include cable, internet, and trash service. Move in ready with a proven rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt CAM / Sandy Golden
  • Association Phone: 352-371-2118
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIVERSITY COMMONS COND I OR 3452/1231 BLDG H UNIT 330 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4897/1191
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06757-005-330
  • Unit Number: H-330
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 608, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$162,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 608 More Like This

Discover this private and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo, ideally located near the University of Florida, premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536227
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 505, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$164,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 505 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WALK TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL and bike to UF Campus! This 3 bedroom condo offers a functional floor plan with a well designed living space. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538691
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 611, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 611 More Like This

JUST REDUCED OWNER SAYS SELL! DEAL OF THE YEAR IN WINDSOR PARK! RENOVATED CORNER/END UNIT 3 bed/3 bath ground floor condo ideally located near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538608
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue S119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$170,000.00 ($158.88 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue S119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo in Woodside Villas! Conveniently located minutes to UF Health, North Florida Regional Medical Center, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538725
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$171,500.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casablanca West is less than 3 miles from UF, Shands Hospital, and Butler Plaza! This unit is a beautiful end unit with two stories and a large screened in back porch.. No carpets anywhere other tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.21 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537277
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 717, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$173,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located just minutes from the University of Florida. This property offers a functional layout perfect for roommates, with each bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537623
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Carly Mikell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 508, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$174,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 508 More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 bed/2.5 bath condo close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! Two story CORNER UNIT condo with no one living above or below you, featuring a functional two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537329
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice