7130 45th Place A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539483 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7130 45th Place A
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6135 / -82.4206
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Tower Village Iii
  • Building: Tower Village Iii
  • Provided by: CMP REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chris Martin
  • 352-213-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make yourself at home in this comfortable and well laid out 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit at 7130 SW 45th Place, Unit A. Offering generous living space, this inviting rental blends practical design with everyday convenience. Key Features: Open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining Two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and natural light 1.5 bathrooms (half bath downstairs for guests, full bath upstairs) Practical modern touches including updated flooring and kitchen elements Location & Lifestyle: You're just minutes from Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, The Oaks Mall, abundant restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy nearby outdoor spots like Kanapaha Botanical Gardens and Cofrin Nature Park. Quick access to North Florida Regional Medical Center as well. *Images are of another unit in this quadruplex
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 930.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06879-010-026
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3205 26th Way C, Gainesville, FL 32608
$1,200.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

3205 26th Way C More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This charming 2 bedroom apartment is available for immediate move in. Located within close proximity to UF/Shands and Butler Plaza, this unit offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538565
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26 Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3924 26 Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540112
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4006 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534612
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534619
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534624
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 52.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538256
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Summit House in Gainesville, FLwhere comfort meets convenience in a location that puts you right in the heart of it all! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is just minutes from the Un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540053
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536108
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 27th Street 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3901 27th Street 5 More Like This

Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in SW Gainesville Available June!! Available June 2026!! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537406
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice