2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC534612 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2905 Archer Road 4006
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6286 / -82.3664
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Capstone Quarters Condo
  • Building: Capstone Quarters Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  • Contact: Amy Cole
  • 352-505-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool. Covered bus stop that goes to UF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06774-010-406
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 4006
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 35, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,050.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your newly remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat just minutes from the University of Florida. This charming rental offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenienceideal for stu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539614
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Christina Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26 Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3924 26 Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540112
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534619
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534624
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 52.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538256
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Summit House in Gainesville, FLwhere comfort meets convenience in a location that puts you right in the heart of it all! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home is just minutes from the Un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540053
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536108
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 27th Street 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3901 27th Street 5 More Like This

Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in SW Gainesville Available June!! Available June 2026!! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537406
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 27th Street 8, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3911 27th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Apartment in SW Gainesville Available Mid June! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537817
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice