4000 23rd Street 2-303, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 23rd Street 2-303
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.356
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Countryside University
  • Building: Countryside University
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Saveela Asad
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Countryside at the University, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4 bath condo ideally located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping areas. This refreshed unit has been fully repaintedincluding walls, doors, and baseboardsand features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout with no carpet, creating a clean, modern, and low maintenance living space. The interior is flooded with natural light, making the home feel bright and inviting. The spacious living room opens to a covered porch overlooking the community pool, providing a relaxing setting with great views. Each bedroom offers its own private bathroom and walk in closet, making the layout perfect for roommates or tenants. Conveniently located on multiple bus routes with direct access to UF and Shands, this property is ideal for students, parents of UF students, or investors seeking a strong rental opportunity with a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 4 bath floor plan. Residents of Countryside at the University enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, fitness center, basketball court, and volleyball court, and INTERNET is included in the monthly association fee. Great investment opportunity with two tenants currently on month to month leases, offering flexibility for future occupancy or continued rental income in one of Gainesvilles most sought after communities near UF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management/ERROL THOMAS
  • Association Phone: 3523712118
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYSIDE AT THE UNIVERSITY CONDO BOOK 3 PAGE 33-34 UNIT 2-303 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4117/1049
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07284-200-303
  • Unit Number: 2-303
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 611, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 611 More Like This

JUST REDUCED OWNER SAYS SELL! DEAL OF THE YEAR IN WINDSOR PARK! RENOVATED CORNER/END UNIT 3 bed/3 bath ground floor condo ideally located near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538608
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue S119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$170,000.00 ($158.88 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue S119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo in Woodside Villas! Conveniently located minutes to UF Health, North Florida Regional Medical Center, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538725
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$171,500.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casablanca West is less than 3 miles from UF, Shands Hospital, and Butler Plaza! This unit is a beautiful end unit with two stories and a large screened in back porch.. No carpets anywhere other tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.21 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537277
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 717, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$173,000.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located just minutes from the University of Florida. This property offers a functional layout perfect for roommates, with each bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537623
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Carly Mikell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 508, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$174,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 508 More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 bed/2.5 bath condo close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! Two story CORNER UNIT condo with no one living above or below you, featuring a functional two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537329
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Archer Road 112, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$177,900.00 ($225.19 / sqft )

4700 Archer Road 112 More Like This

1 bed/1 bath condo with an attached GARAGE in a gated community near UF, UF Health Shands Hospital, I 75, and Celebration Pointe! This well maintained unit features a spacious living area and separate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539879
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 1111, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$178,900.00 ($149.33 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 1111 More Like This

3 bed/3 bath condo conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on a direct bus route to UF campus! This move in ready unit features a spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538004
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice