3705 27th Street 717, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537623 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3705 27th Street 717
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $173,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6169 / -82.3613
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Building: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  • Contact: Carly Mikell
  • 352-672-6325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located just minutes from the University of Florida. This property offers a functional layout perfect for roommates, with each bedroom featuring its own bathroom for added comfort and privacy. The open living and dining area provides a welcoming space to relax or entertain, while the fully equipped kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space. Enjoy the convenience of being on a direct bus route to campus, making commuting simple and stress free. The community features a beautiful pool, perfect for unwinding after a long day, along with well maintained grounds. Located close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this condo combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this property is a fantastic choice. Ready for new owners to close in early May!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1198.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 453.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sandy Golden
  • Association Phone: 3522402713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR PARK AT GAINESVILLE PH II CONDO BK 7 PG 1 UNIT 717 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4904/1654
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07294-201-717
  • Unit Number: 717
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9177 52nd Road 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$159,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

9177 52nd Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF CONDO FEES WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!*** Enjoy everything the Haile Plantation Village Center has to offer, right outside you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538864
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 308, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$160,000.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 308 More Like This

2 bed/2.5 bath townhome style condo near UF Health Shands Hospital, the University of Florida, and shopping! First floor features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area and extra half bathroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387382
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 608, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$162,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 608 More Like This

Discover this private and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo, ideally located near the University of Florida, premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536227
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 505, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$164,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 505 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WALK TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL and bike to UF Campus! This 3 bedroom condo offers a functional floor plan with a well designed living space. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538691
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 611, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 611 More Like This

JUST REDUCED OWNER SAYS SELL! DEAL OF THE YEAR IN WINDSOR PARK! RENOVATED CORNER/END UNIT 3 bed/3 bath ground floor condo ideally located near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538608
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue S119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$170,000.00 ($158.88 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue S119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo in Woodside Villas! Conveniently located minutes to UF Health, North Florida Regional Medical Center, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538725
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$171,500.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casablanca West is less than 3 miles from UF, Shands Hospital, and Butler Plaza! This unit is a beautiful end unit with two stories and a large screened in back porch.. No carpets anywhere other tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.21 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537277
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 508, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$174,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 508 More Like This

SPACIOUS 2 bed/2.5 bath condo close to the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! Two story CORNER UNIT condo with no one living above or below you, featuring a functional two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537329
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice